Results For
The Great Trailhead Foot Race 10 Miler & 5k

Lakewood, CO 80465
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                 Gender City            Chip      Pace  Age Division Division Team Name 
                                                       Time                Place                       
===== ==== ==================== ====== =============== ========= ===== === ======== ======== ========= 
1     342  Pascal Hennies       M      Boulder         0:19:31.1 6:18  15  1        M Open             
2     566  Liam Sullivan        M      Lakewood        0:21:19.9 6:53  18  2        M Open             
3     550  Garrett Gabalis      M                      0:21:41.8 7:00  26  3        M Open             
4     305  Kristen O'Connor     F      Littleton       0:22:15.3 7:11  30  1        F Open             
5     306  Taylor Ybarra        M      Evans           0:22:18.7 7:12  29  1        M 20-29            
6     309  J. McDaniel          F                      0:22:26.5 7:14  12  2        F Open             
7     359  Caroline Locke       F      Broomfield      0:23:49.1 7:41  30  3        F Open             
8     537  Kevin Eckhart        M      Boulder         0:24:04.3 7:46  34  1        M 30-39            
9     308  Lisa Orgren          F      Lakewood        0:24:13.9 7:49  42  1        F 40-49            
10    556  Megan Martinez       F      Lakewood        0:24:39.1 7:57  30  1        F 30-39            
11    557  Abraham Margo        M      Denver          0:24:40.5 7:58  26  2        M 20-29            
12    899  Shane O'Connor       M      Littleton       0:25:17.7 8:10  32  2        M 30-39            
13    564  Cole Schuller        M      Castle Rock     0:25:29.8 8:13  20  3        M 20-29            
14    364  Shaun Johnson        M      New York        0:25:36.3 8:16  32  3        M 30-39            
15    366  K. Day               F      Lakewood        0:25:38.3 8:16  11  1        F 0-19             
16    850  Brittany Pimentel    F      Denver          0:25:51.6 8:21  35  2        F 30-39            
17    373  Chad Foster          M      Centennial      0:26:04.5 8:25  47  1        M 40-49            
18    546  James Smith          M      Golden          0:26:17.5 8:29  39  4        M 30-39            
19    560  Sophie Zachary       F      Castle Rock     0:26:52.9 8:40  23  1        F 20-29            
20    567  Pam Krotz            F      Lakewood        0:26:55.6 8:41  52  1        F 50-59            
21    313  Naas Terblanche      M      Englewood       0:27:03.9 8:44  39  5        M 30-39            
22    363  Mark Saenz           M      Littleton       0:27:06.2 8:45  45  2        M 40-49            
23    318  T. Terblanche        F      Englewood       0:27:11.6 8:46  11  2        F 0-19             
24    2642 Lindsay LaForce      F      Bailey          0:27:24.3 8:50  37  3        F 30-39            
25    315  Marley Steele-Inama  F      Westminster     0:27:30.4 8:52  46  2        F 40-49            
26    335  Holly Radin          F      Centennial      0:27:31.4 8:53  54  2        F 50-59            
27    341  George Wyatt         M      Boulder         0:27:35.0 8:54  14  1        M 0-19             
28    323  Ryan Spatz           M      Morrison        0:27:38.9 8:55  40  3        M 40-49            
29    329  Katie Sullivan       F      Marietta        0:27:55.1 9:00  44  3        F 40-49            
30    558  Justin Cook          M      Lakewood        0:28:00.0 9:02  32  6        M 30-39            
31    319  Karen Warren         F      Parker          0:28:01.4 9:02  41  4        F 40-49            
32    349  Aubrey Snedeker      F      Englewood       0:28:21.3 9:09  28  2        F 20-29            
33    365  Abby Smith           F      Arvada          0:28:21.5 9:09  33  4        F 30-39            
34    539  Alison Tenhulzen     F      Denver          0:28:38.8 9:14  29  3        F 20-29            
35    565  Pat Hale             F      Westminster     0:28:43.5 9:16  59  3        F 50-59            
36    355  Nicholas Duncan      M      Denver          0:29:13.3 9:26  28  4        M 20-29            
37    361  Sydney Tomlinson     F                      0:30:19.1 9:47  28  4        F 20-29            
38    532  Mindy Moore          F      Lakewood        0:30:20.7 9:47  51  4        F 50-59            
39    338  Doug Geist           M      Littleton       0:30:23.2 9:48  57  1        M 50-59            
40    561  Maizie Zachary       F      Castle Rock     0:30:25.6 9:49  20  5        F 20-29            
41    362  Freddie Santiago     M                      0:30:41.4 9:54  31  7        M 30-39            
42    311  David Kirby          M      West End        0:30:53.4 9:58  57  2        M 50-59            
43    358  Claudia Locke        F      Denver          0:30:54.8 9:58  28  6        F 20-29            
44    555  Diane Hegeman        F      Littleton       0:30:56.0 9:59  63  1        F 60-69            
45    326  Marie Nesheim        F                      0:31:11.4 10:04 34  5        F 30-39            
46    332  allie ross           F                      0:31:11.5 10:04 34  6        F 30-39            
47    551  Erica Garcia         F      Denver          0:31:24.3 10:08 44  5        F 40-49            
48    331  Jane Chevalier       F      Littleton       0:31:24.5 10:08 35  7        F 30-39            
49    553  Joanna Belzile       F      Littleton       0:31:25.0 10:08 36  8        F 30-39            
50    357  Natalie Mielenz      F      Lakewood        0:31:48.6 10:16 43  6        F 40-49            
51    371  Angelica Wawrzyniak  F      Denver          0:31:58.7 10:19 45  7        F 40-49            
52    333  Jason Senderak       M      Castle Rock     0:32:08.1 10:22 45  4        M 40-49            
53    351  Lindsay Italiano     F      Littleton       0:32:08.5 10:22 39  9        F 30-39            
54    369  Jennifer Castillo    F      Denver          0:32:30.0 10:29 40  8        F 40-49            
55    549  Samantha Denlinger   F      Denver          0:32:45.6 10:34 27  7        F 20-29            
56    321  Neira Molína        F      Aurora          0:32:49.4 10:35 55  5        F 50-59            
57    325  Alicia Kaufmann      F      Wheat Ridge     0:32:50.7 10:36 40  9        F 40-49            
58    540  Brian Statkevicus    M      Highlands Ranch 0:33:05.3 10:40 54  3        M 50-59            
59    534  JIll Bruse           F      Littleton       0:33:07.5 10:41 55  6        F 50-59            
60    535  Tara Klima           F      Littleton       0:33:09.3 10:42 53  7        F 50-59            
61    303  David Lutter         M      Commerce City   0:33:14.0 10:43 69  1        M 60-69            
62    2606 Susan Aldridge       F      Arvada          0:33:37.9 10:51 51  8        F 50-59            
63    538  Lori Tenhulzen       F      Arvada          0:33:43.9 10:53 63  2        F 60-69            
64    334  Allison Benton-Jones F      Centennial      0:34:07.7 11:01 54  9        F 50-59            
65    360  Nick Ziolkowski      M                      0:34:18.6 11:04 26  5        M 20-29            
66    327  Ellen Daly           F      Denver          0:34:35.1 11:09 45  10       F 40-49            
67    356  Allison Windes       F      Wheat Ridge     0:35:25.2 11:26 43  11       F 40-49            
68    367  FAISAL OSHODI        M      Denver          0:35:29.0 11:27 38  8        M 30-39            
69    354  Brett Chicotka       M                      0:35:30.5 11:27 38  9        M 30-39            
70    372  W. Jones             M      Bailey          0:37:02.8 11:57 10  2        M 0-19             
71    339  HOLLY KAREIVA        F                      0:37:27.0 12:05 32  10       F 30-39            
72    340  Connie Chelgren      F      Arvada          0:37:27.7 12:05 61  3        F 60-69            
73    570  Frank Valcarcel      M      Denver          0:37:43.8 12:10 38  10       M 30-39            
74    562  Kathleen Zachary     F      Castle Rock     0:37:49.9 12:12 49  12       F 40-49            
75    337  Amy Geist            F      Littleton       0:38:04.4 12:17 46  13       F 40-49            
76    563  Ellie Zachary        F      Castle Rock     0:38:36.3 12:27 21  8        F 20-29            
77    330  Thane Underdahl      M      Littleton       0:38:48.9 12:31 45  5        M 40-49            
78    536  John Eiler           M      Littleton       0:38:50.1 12:32 61  2        M 60-69            
79    533  Jenny Grant          F                      0:39:16.1 12:40 50  10       F 50-59            
80    531  Dawn Mohatt          F      Arvada          0:39:42.2 12:48 52  11       F 50-59            
81    328  Dawn Klepinger       F      Marietta        0:39:45.1 12:49 44  14       F 40-49            
82    374  Hope Wisneski        F      Englewood       0:40:31.7 13:04 46  15       F 40-49            
83    343  P. Jenkins           M      Lakewood        0:40:56.9 13:13 11  3        M 0-19             
84    344  Samantha Jenkins     F      Lakewood        0:41:04.3 13:15 46  16       F 40-49            
85    345  Tim Jenkins          M      Lakewood        0:41:05.6 13:15 45  6        M 40-49            
86    529  Mary Cox             F      Westminster     0:41:13.8 13:18 68  4        F 60-69            
87    314  Sherian Thomas       F      Littleton       0:43:26.1 14:01 64  5        F 60-69            
88    559  Kathleen Dargie      F      Denver          0:43:30.4 14:02 26  9        F 20-29            
89    569  Candice Symons       F      Highlands Ranch 0:44:01.4 14:12 41  17       F 40-49            
90    568  Lance McNeill        M      Aurora          0:44:01.9 14:12 42  7        M 40-49            
91    317  Susie Burns          F      Lakewood        0:45:42.8 14:45 53  12       F 50-59            
92    304  Laura Iacino         F                      0:45:59.9 14:50 51  13       F 50-59            
93    307  Roger Rybicka        M      Fort Collins    0:48:40.9 15:42 73  1        M 70-99            
94    301  Jim Peterson         M      longmont        0:48:42.4 15:43 83  2        M 70-99            
95    548  Chad Turner          M                      0:50:27.8 16:17 48  8        M 40-49            
96    547  Michael Shoemaker    M                      0:50:29.2 16:17 54  4        M 50-59            
97    302  Ronald Williams      M      Boulder         0:51:45.1 16:42 77  3        M 70-99            
98    545  John Castro          M      Thornton        0:54:23.5 17:33 59  5        M 50-59            
99    544  Jennifer Vanderhye   F      Thornton        0:54:24.8 17:33 51  14       F 50-59            
100   543  Casey Reinhard       M      Thornton        0:55:14.7 17:49 41  9        M 40-49            
101   542  Jim Vanderhye        M      Arvada          0:55:15.2 17:49 54  6        M 50-59            
102   554  Jennifer Martinez    F      Westminster     0:55:53.0 18:02 39  11       F 30-39            
103   552  Cathy Casias         F      Denver          0:55:53.8 18:02 53  15       F 50-59            
104   316  Angela Malinosky     F      Castle Rock     0:56:52.4 18:21 55  16       F 50-59            
105   530  Gail Lau             F      Bonita Springs  0:56:55.8 18:22 62  6        F 60-69            


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Pascal Hennies  342 15  1       M      Boulder CO US  19:31.1 
2     Liam Sullivan   566 18  2       M      Lakewood CO US 21:19.9 
3     Garrett Gabalis 550 26  3       M       CO US         21:41.8 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Kristen O'Connor 305 30  4       F      Littleton CO US  22:15.3 
2     J. McDaniel      309 12  6       F                       22:26.5 
3     Caroline Locke   359 30  7       F      Broomfield CO US 23:49.1 


Male 19 and Under
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     George Wyatt 341 14  27      M      Boulder CO US  27:35.0 
2     W. Jones     372 10  70      M      Bailey CO US   37:02.8 
3     P. Jenkins   343 11  83      M      Lakewood CO US 40:56.9 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Taylor Ybarra 306 29  5       M      Evans CO US       22:18.7 
2     Abraham Margo 557 26  11      M      Denver CO US      24:40.5 
3     Cole Schuller 564 20  13      M      Castle Rock CO US 25:29.8 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Kevin Eckhart  537 34  8       M      Boulder CO US   24:04.3 
2     Shane O'Connor 899 32  12      M      Littleton CO US 25:17.7 
3     Shaun Johnson  364 32  14      M      New York NY US  25:36.3 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Chad Foster 373 47  17      M      Centennial CO US 26:04.5 
2     Mark Saenz  363 45  22      M      Littleton CO US  27:06.2 
3     Ryan Spatz  323 40  28      M      Morrison CO US   27:38.9 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ===================== ======= 
1     Doug Geist        338 57  39      M      Littleton CO US       30:23.2 
2     David Kirby       311 57  42      M      West End NC US        30:53.4 
3     Brian Statkevicus 540 54  58      M      Highlands Ranch CO US 33:05.3 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     David Lutter 303 69  61      M      Commerce City CO US 33:14.0 
2     John Eiler   536 61  78      M      Littleton CO US     38:50.1 


Male 70 and Over
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Roger Rybicka   307 73  93      M      Fort Collins CO US 48:40.9 
2     Jim Peterson    301 83  94      M      longmont CO US     48:42.4 
3     Ronald Williams 302 77  97      M      Boulder CO US      51:45.1 


Female 19 and Under
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     K. Day        366 11  15      F      Lakewood CO US  25:38.3 
2     T. Terblanche 318 11  23      F      Englewood CO US 27:11.6 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Sophie Zachary   560 23  19      F      Castle Rock CO US 26:52.9 
2     Aubrey Snedeker  349 28  32      F      Englewood CO US   28:21.3 
3     Alison Tenhulzen 539 29  34      F      Denver CO US      28:38.8 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Megan Martinez    556  30  10      F      Lakewood CO US 24:39.1 
2     Brittany Pimentel 850  35  16      F      Denver CO US   25:51.6 
3     Lindsay LaForce   2642 37  24      F      Bailey CO US   27:24.3 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Lisa Orgren         308 42  9       F      Lakewood CO US    24:13.9 
2     Marley Steele-Inama 315 46  25      F      Westminster CO US 27:30.4 
3     Katie Sullivan      329 44  29      F      Marietta GA US    27:55.1 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Pam Krotz   567 52  20      F      Lakewood CO US    26:55.6 
2     Holly Radin 335 54  26      F      Centennial CO US  27:31.4 
3     Pat Hale    565 59  35      F      Westminster CO US 28:43.5 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Diane Hegeman   555 63  44      F      Littleton CO US 30:56.0 
2     Lori Tenhulzen  538 63  63      F      Arvada CO US    33:43.9 
3     Connie Chelgren 340 61  72      F      Arvada CO US    37:27.7 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.