Results For
The Great Trailhead Foot Race 10 Miler & 5k

Lakewood, CO 80465
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                    Gender City                          Chip      Pace  Age Division Division 
                                                                        Time                Place             
===== ==== ======================= ====== ============================= ========= ===== === ======== ======== 
1     2605 Patrick Haneberg        M      Denver                        1:07:45.7 6:47  28  1        M Open   
2     2613 Andrew Bock             M      Denver                        1:09:31.8 6:57  39  2        M Open   
3     835  Alonso Martinez         M                                    1:12:55.8 7:18  22  3        M Open   
4     2645 Alex Martinez           M      Lakewood                      1:14:15.0 7:26  29  1        M 20-29  
5     832  Walter Knight           M      Denver                        1:14:26.5 7:27  34  1        M 30-39  
6     2648 Mike Priddy             M      Louisville                    1:15:04.0 7:30  43  1        M 40-49  
7     2697 Jay Littlepage          M      Boulder                       1:15:17.3 7:32  62  1        M 60-69  
8     2609 Josh Gabrielson         M      Lakewood                      1:15:46.3 7:35  42  2        M 40-49  
9     811  Haley Williamson        F      Colorado Springs              1:15:55.1 7:36  26  1        F Open   
10    843  Karl Weaver             M      Longmont                      1:16:36.1 7:40  27  2        M 20-29  
11    2665 Nicholas Dallas         M      Denver                        1:19:05.9 7:55  39  2        M 30-39  
12    2623 Jim Polka               M      Arvada                        1:19:46.3 7:59  37  3        M 30-39  
13    2693 Lucian Kasperek         M      Castle Rock                   1:20:43.1 8:04  15  1        M 0-19   
14    857  Adel Terblanche         F      Englewood                     1:20:56.9 8:06  37  2        F Open   
15    2624 Jason Gerlach           M      Boulder                       1:21:57.1 8:12  50  1        M 50-59  
16    2652 Kristen Ochipinti       F      Arvada                        1:22:04.7 8:12  34  3        F Open   
17    813  Jeff Torres             M      Englewood                     1:23:32.2 8:21  36  4        M 30-39  
18    2660 Austin Kaiser           M      Denver                        1:23:33.4 8:21  28  3        M 20-29  
19    2698 Sarah Maestas           F      Denver                        1:23:41.4 8:22  31  1        F 30-39  
20    815  Jay Davis               M      Littleton                     1:24:47.6 8:29  42  3        M 40-49  
21    847  Sydney Zywicki          F      Louisville                    1:25:00.2 8:30  34  2        F 30-39  
22    2688 Mary Freivogel          F      Littleton                     1:25:15.0 8:32  45  1        F 40-49  
23    838  Michael Bowers          M      Englewood                     1:25:20.6 8:32  55  2        M 50-59  
24    2636 Ross Nichols            M      Denver                        1:25:39.1 8:34  30  5        M 30-39  
25    2621 John Schneider          M      Denver                        1:25:42.3 8:34  55  3        M 50-59  
26    2619 George Filippatos       M      Lakewood                      1:25:58.7 8:36  25  4        M 20-29  
27    2614 Rod Switzer             M      Golden                        1:26:14.7 8:37  60  2        M 60-69  
28    2644 Shaina Riciputi         F      Lakewood                      1:26:25.6 8:39  28  1        F 20-29  
29    2680 Nadia Patry             F      Denver                        1:26:43.0 8:40  40  2        F 40-49  
30    2694 Grant Lejonvarn         M      Denver                        1:27:04.9 8:42  59  4        M 50-59  
31    845  Aaron Brown             M      Denver                        1:27:19.6 8:44  46  4        M 40-49  
32    822  Jacob Duncan            M      Westminster                   1:27:20.0 8:44  45  5        M 40-49  
33    2653 Sam Trevino             M      Westminster                   1:27:36.1 8:46  62  3        M 60-69  
34    2655 Michele Bierstedt       F      Littleton                     1:28:06.0 8:49  50  1        F 50-59  
35    898  Heath Johnson           M      Buena Vista                   1:28:35.6 8:52  50  5        M 50-59  
36    2611 Carly Wendt             F      Denver                        1:28:36.1 8:52  40  3        F 40-49  
37    859  Chris Holbrook          M      Lakewood                      1:29:04.8 8:54  39  6        M 30-39  
38    2649 Esa Crumb               F      Louisville                    1:29:44.5 8:58  40  4        F 40-49  
39    810  Bill Watts              M      Centennial                    1:30:08.9 9:01  63  4        M 60-69  
40    2618 Jimmy Webster           M      Littleton                     1:30:49.0 9:05  29  5        M 20-29  
41    2691 TOM Gosselin            M      Longmont                      1:31:37.2 9:10  35  7        M 30-39  
42    2617 Doug Busken             M      Denver                        1:32:33.4 9:15  43  6        M 40-49  
43    802  John Evans              M      Littleton                     1:32:42.9 9:16  64  5        M 60-69  
44    809  Niels Rock              M      Aurora                        1:32:50.8 9:17  45  7        M 40-49  
45    848  Beka Whitson            F      Denver                        1:33:17.7 9:20  41  5        F 40-49  
46    839  Erika MacKelvie         F      Lakewood                      1:33:27.8 9:21  31  3        F 30-39  
47    2627 Tiffany Grasso          F      Denver                        1:33:30.9 9:21  32  4        F 30-39  
48    2675 Randi Pepper            F      Tabernash                     1:33:32.8 9:21  55  2        F 50-59  
49    2679 Chris Schack            M      Arvada                        1:34:12.6 9:25  42  8        M 40-49  
50    2651 Patrick Zachary         M      Castle Rock                   1:34:39.8 9:28  49  9        M 40-49  
51    819  Kirsten Miller          F      Littleton                     1:34:40.0 9:28  54  3        F 50-59  
52    844  Lindsay Bunyard         F      Arvada                        1:35:12.9 9:31  38  5        F 30-39  
53    817  Ryan Goethals           M      Denver                        1:36:12.0 9:37  38  8        M 30-39  
54    2625 Sarah Bierhaus          F      Golden                        1:36:32.0 9:39  40  6        F 40-49  
55    2667 Richard Park            M      Colorado Springs              1:36:33.0 9:39  68  6        M 60-69  
56    2657 PATRICIA KOENIG         F      Arvada                        1:36:41.0 9:40  50  4        F 50-59  
57    840  Collette Celani-Morrell F      Arvada                        1:36:47.8 9:41  32  6        F 30-39  
58    823  Mitchell Francis        M      Rockford                      1:37:07.4 9:43  27  6        M 20-29  
59    801  camille bertram         F      boulder                       1:38:27.6 9:51  42  7        F 40-49  
60    821  Devon Bertram           F      Boulder                       1:38:27.7 9:51  40  8        F 40-49  
61    829  John Wall               M      Boulder                       1:38:43.6 9:52  31  9        M 30-39  
62    826  Luke Hajek              M      Denver                        1:38:53.4 9:53  51  6        M 50-59  
63    2672 Sarah Barnhart          F      Englewood                     1:38:53.5 9:53  44  9        F 40-49  
64    2634 Jenny Gai               F      Denver                        1:38:59.9 9:54  32  7        F 30-39  
65    837  Maureen Kennedy         F      Cherry Hills Village          1:39:15.3 9:56  54  5        F 50-59  
66    2677 Lindsey Shearer         F      Denver                        1:39:29.5 9:57  35  8        F 30-39  
67    842  Falyn Young             F      Broomfield                    1:39:50.0 9:59  27  2        F 20-29  
68    2608 Carey Bueno             F      Longmont                      1:40:15.7 10:02 46  10       F 40-49  
69    2673 Erin Wingerter          F      Lakewood                      1:40:26.8 10:03 39  9        F 30-39  
70    2669 Meredith Brown          F      Denver                        1:40:37.7 10:04 31  10       F 30-39  
71    2681 Dave Lee                M                                    1:40:58.0 10:06 38  10       M 30-39  
72    2689 Elizabeth Ingram        F                                    1:41:00.8 10:06 34  11       F 30-39  
73    2656 Adam Bierstedt          M      Littleton                     1:41:38.5 10:10 49  10       M 40-49  
74    2662 Andrea Jaques           F      Denver                        1:41:43.8 10:10 30  12       F 30-39  
75    2692 April Waugh             F      Littleton                     1:41:49.0 10:11 41  11       F 40-49  
76    824  Toni Farrell            F      Parker                        1:42:49.3 10:17 48  12       F 40-49  
77    818  Janet Gloven            F      San Diego                     1:43:14.9 10:19 64  1        F 60-69  
78    2628 Todd Dickey             M      DenverLakewood                1:43:23.9 10:20 53  7        M 50-59  
79    834  Stacey Bergman          F      Littleton                     1:43:43.7 10:22 48  13       F 40-49  
80    836  Karen Rice              F      Longmont                      1:44:15.1 10:26 44  14       F 40-49  
81    805  Isabel Perez            F      Colorado Springs              1:44:32.4 10:27 13  1        F 0-19   
82    806  Miguel Perez            M      Colorado Springs              1:44:33.3 10:27 39  11       M 30-39  
83    2666 Zach Overgaard          M      Denver                        1:44:47.8 10:29 38  12       M 30-39  
84    2682 Ashley Turner           F      Denver                        1:44:57.1 10:30 36  13       F 30-39  
85    2659 Tonya Fuller            F      Bailey                        1:45:01.5 10:30 51  6        F 50-59  
86    831  Maureen Banach          F      Denver                        1:45:19.1 10:32 35  14       F 30-39  
87    2616 Kylie Shields           F      Denver                        1:45:19.9 10:32 31  15       F 30-39  
88    2658 Hannah Goodman          F      Denver                        1:45:48.8 10:35 22  3        F 20-29  
89    846  Jennifer Bieber         F      Johnstown                     1:46:30.3 10:39 43  15       F 40-49  
90    820  Stephanie Welsh         F      Brighton                      1:46:43.2 10:40 49  16       F 40-49  
91    851  James Inciardi          M      Aurora                        1:47:19.5 10:44 44  11       M 40-49  
92    2633 Rudi Cerri              M      Denver                        1:47:29.8 10:45 59  8        M 50-59  
93    803  Kathy Hull              F      Westminster                   1:48:59.9 10:54 65  2        F 60-69  
94    825  Nelleke Van Der Voort   F      Parker                        1:51:28.3 11:09 56  7        F 50-59  
95    856  Eric Rasmussen          M      Denver                        1:51:36.2 11:10 58  9        M 50-59  
96    849  Amy Clemens             F      Denver                        1:51:36.7 11:10 51  8        F 50-59  
97    804  Rebecca Smith           F      Denver                        1:52:00.3 11:12 47  17       F 40-49  
98    858  Greg Bryson             M                                    1:52:19.7 11:14 42  12       M 40-49  
99    2638 Kyra Mehaffey           F      Bailey                        1:52:31.6 11:15 32  16       F 30-39  
100   2604 Brianna Holley          F      Brighton                      1:52:53.7 11:17 16  2        F 0-19   
101   2603 Keith Holley            M      Brighton                      1:52:53.7 11:17 46  13       M 40-49  
102   336  Molly Emmett            F      Denver                        1:53:17.6 11:20 32  17       F 30-39  
103   800  Shane Portfolio         M      EnglewoodCHERRY HILLS VILLAGE 1:54:17.5 11:26 46  14       M 40-49  
104   860  Teri Heines             F                                    1:54:45.2 11:29 56  9        F 50-59  
105   2696 Christine Boss          F      Centennial                    1:54:55.0 11:30 56  10       F 50-59  
106   2643 Trista Francis          F      Littleton                     1:55:53.8 11:35 50  11       F 50-59  
107   2632 Veronica Mize-Cuadro    F      Broomfield                    1:57:06.9 11:43 45  18       F 40-49  
108   2607 Stacey Stedman          F      Longmont                      1:57:08.4 11:43 45  19       F 40-49  
109   862  Catherine Taylor        F      Littleton                     1:57:15.9 11:44 36  18       F 30-39  
110   830  Ann Craig               F      golden                        1:57:42.1 11:46 46  20       F 40-49  
111   2615 Rebecca Ball            F      Littleton                     1:58:04.1 11:48 43  21       F 40-49  
112   900  Jeff Cox                M      Littleton                     1:58:09.9 11:49 64  7        M 60-69  
113   2674 Susan Ridgeway          F      Centennial                    1:58:22.1 11:50 53  12       F 50-59  
114   2678 Valerie Biggerstaff     F                                    1:59:18.9 11:56 51  13       F 50-59  
115   2676 Martha Katalevsky       F      Centennial                    1:59:19.1 11:56 51  14       F 50-59  
116   2647 Aly Jacobsen            M      Boulder                       2:00:07.6 12:01 40  15       M 40-49  
117   2663 Monica Gilmore          F                                    2:00:15.3 12:02 32  19       F 30-39  
118   2601 Janet Ralston           F      Littleton                     2:00:17.2 12:02 59  15       F 50-59  
119   2646 Bobby Jacobsen          M      Boulder                       2:00:20.0 12:02 37  13       M 30-39  
120   827  Heather Brewster        F                                    2:01:18.1 12:08 49  22       F 40-49  
121   828  MICHAEL MEDVIG          M      Parker                        2:02:33.7 12:15 56  10       M 50-59  
122   861  Brian Casey             M                                    2:04:45.4 12:29 35  14       M 30-39  
123   2690 Sarah Hudnall           F      Westminster                   2:05:43.5 12:34 35  20       F 30-39  
124   2695 Erinn Bunn              F      Littleton                     2:06:34.6 12:39 41  23       F 40-49  
125   816  Holly Straley           F                                    2:06:58.2 12:42 34  21       F 30-39  
126   812  Jeanne Watts            F      Centennial                    2:07:10.8 12:43 58  16       F 50-59  
127   2639 Sara Wade               F                                    2:07:57.0 12:48 35  22       F 30-39  
128   841  Jennifer Pearce         F      Lakewood                      2:08:02.2 12:48 58  17       F 50-59  
129   2664 Jennifer Duncan         F      Lakewood                      2:08:45.1 12:53 37  23       F 30-39  
130   807  Karen Peterson          F      Loveland                      2:09:51.1 12:59 56  18       F 50-59  
131   2668 Laura Webb              F      Lafayette                     2:10:17.9 13:02 53  19       F 50-59  
132   2685 Jonathon Scott          M      Littleton                     2:11:14.7 13:07 51  11       M 50-59  
133   833  Matt Deck               M      Aurora                        2:12:21.4 13:14 36  15       M 30-39  
134   2661 Angela Ennis            F      Arvada                        2:13:27.1 13:21 56  20       F 50-59  
135   2683 Alli Williams           F      Littleton                     2:13:47.7 13:23 43  24       F 40-49  
136   2684 Jenn Spykerman          F      Littleton                     2:13:47.8 13:23 43  25       F 40-49  
137   2670 April Nowak             F      Wheat Ridge                   2:14:07.6 13:25 40  26       F 40-49  
138   2635 Kevin Neustadter        M      Broomfield                    2:14:17.0 13:26 58  12       M 50-59  
139   863  Jacqueline McGlashan    F      Broomfield                    2:16:37.8 13:40 60  3        F 60-69  
140   2602 Wayne Cox               M      Westminster                   2:22:19.8 14:14 68  8        M 60-69  
141   2671 April Bartholomew       F      Lakewood                      2:26:18.4 14:38 41  27       F 40-49  
142   2641 Kelly Blood             F      Arvada                        2:28:14.5 14:49 49  28       F 40-49  
143   2610 Sandy Henson            F      Littleton                     2:28:48.9 14:53 65  4        F 60-69  
144   814  Donald Hunt             M      Littleton                     2:32:26.3 15:15 67  9        M 60-69  
145   2620 Heather Halldorson      F      Denver                        2:32:49.7 15:17 47  29       F 40-49  
146   2629 Bill Mestrezat          M      Lakewood                      2:41:12.2 16:07 70  1        M 70-99  
147   2640 Robert Peirce           M      Centennial                    2:42:42.6 16:16 66  10       M 60-69  
148   2637 Betty Grumbein          F      Lafayette                     2:50:25.4 17:03 70  1        F 70-99  
149   808  David Horst             M      Thornton                      3:00:15.8 18:02 56  13       M 50-59  
150   2686 Karen Rush              F      Westminster                   3:17:30.0 19:45 53  21       F 50-59  
151   2687 Sarah Hawes             F      Arvada                        3:17:30.0 19:45 42  30       F 40-49  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Patrick Haneberg 2605 28  1       M      Denver CO US 1:07:45.7 
2     Andrew Bock      2613 39  2       M      Denver CO US 1:09:31.8 
3     Alonso Martinez  835  22  3       M                   1:12:55.8 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location               Time      
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ====================== ========= 
1     Haley Williamson  811  26  9       F      Colorado Springs CO US 1:15:55.1 
2     Adel Terblanche   857  37  14      F      Englewood CO US        1:20:56.9 
3     Kristen Ochipinti 2652 34  16      F      Arvada CO US           1:22:04.7 


Male 19 and Under
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Lucian Kasperek 2693 15  13      M      Castle Rock CO US 1:20:43.1 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Alex Martinez 2645 29  4       M      Lakewood CO US 1:14:15.0 
2     Karl Weaver   843  27  10      M      Longmont CO US 1:16:36.1 
3     Austin Kaiser 2660 28  18      M      Denver CO US   1:23:33.4 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Walter Knight   832  34  5       M      Denver CO US 1:14:26.5 
2     Nicholas Dallas 2665 39  11      M      Denver CO US 1:19:05.9 
3     Jim Polka       2623 37  12      M      Arvada CO US 1:19:46.3 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Mike Priddy     2648 43  6       M      Louisville CO US 1:15:04.0 
2     Josh Gabrielson 2609 42  8       M      Lakewood CO US   1:15:46.3 
3     Jay Davis       815  42  20      M      Littleton CO US  1:24:47.6 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Jason Gerlach  2624 50  15      M      Boulder CO US   1:21:57.1 
2     Michael Bowers 838  55  23      M      Englewood CO US 1:25:20.6 
3     John Schneider 2621 55  25      M      Denver CO US    1:25:42.3 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Jay Littlepage 2697 62  7       M      Boulder CO US     1:15:17.3 
2     Rod Switzer    2614 60  27      M      Golden CO US      1:26:14.7 
3     Sam Trevino    2653 62  33      M      Westminster CO US 1:27:36.1 


Male 70 and Over
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Bill Mestrezat 2629 70  146     M      Lakewood CO US 2:41:12.2 


Female 19 and Under
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location               Time      
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ====================== ========= 
1     Isabel Perez   805  13  81      F      Colorado Springs CO US 1:44:32.4 
2     Brianna Holley 2604 16  100     F      Brighton CO US         1:52:53.7 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Shaina Riciputi 2644 28  28      F      Lakewood CO US   1:26:25.6 
2     Falyn Young     842  27  67      F      Broomfield CO US 1:39:50.0 
3     Hannah Goodman  2658 22  88      F      Denver CO US     1:45:48.8 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Sarah Maestas   2698 31  19      F      Denver CO US     1:23:41.4 
2     Sydney Zywicki  847  34  21      F      Louisville CO US 1:25:00.2 
3     Erika MacKelvie 839  31  46      F      Lakewood CO US   1:33:27.8 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Mary Freivogel 2688 45  22      F      Littleton CO US 1:25:15.0 
2     Nadia Patry    2680 40  29      F      Denver CO US    1:26:43.0 
3     Carly Wendt    2611 40  36      F      Denver CO US    1:28:36.1 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Michele Bierstedt 2655 50  34      F      Littleton CO US 1:28:06.0 
2     Randi Pepper      2675 55  48      F      Tabernash CO US 1:33:32.8 
3     Kirsten Miller    819  54  51      F      Littleton CO US 1:34:40.0 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name                 Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ==================== === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Janet Gloven         818 64  77      F      San Diego CA US   1:43:14.9 
2     Kathy Hull           803 65  93      F      Westminster CO US 1:48:59.9 
3     Jacqueline McGlashan 863 60  139     F      Broomfield CO US  2:16:37.8 


Female 70 and Over
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Betty Grumbein 2637 70  148     F      Lafayette CO US 2:50:25.4 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.