Results For
The Great Trailhead Foot Race 10 Miler & 5k

Lakewood, CO 80465
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                Gender City            Chip      Pace  Age Division Division 
                                                     Time                Place             
===== === =================== ====== =============== ========= ===== === ======== ======== 
1     259 Enzo Swan           M      Centennial      0:18:44.5 6:03  14  1        M Open   
2     226 Benjamin Hopper     M      Denver          0:19:17.1 6:13  15  2        M Open   
3     258 Jordan Blankenship  F      Evergreen       0:19:43.7 6:22  14  1        F Open   
4     231 Jack Kriekels       M      DENVER          0:20:06.2 6:29  16  3        M Open   
5     230 Kai Luna            M      Denver          0:20:36.5 6:39  14  1        M 0-19   
6     381 Robert Gibbens      M                      0:21:42.4 7:00  34  1        M 30-39  
7     227 Grace Todd          F      Denver          0:21:54.9 7:04  14  2        F Open   
8     369 Keith Holley        M                      0:22:19.3 7:12  40  1        M 40-49  
9     257 Faith Wright        F      Evergreen       0:23:18.8 7:31  14  3        F Open   
10    315 Kevin Sonnett       M      Denver          0:23:35.0 7:36  51  1        M 50-59  
11    235 James Todd          M      DENVER          0:23:49.4 7:41  49  2        M 40-49  
12    317 Hailey McCurdy      F      Littleton       0:24:13.1 7:49  15  1        F 0-19   
13    229 Devin Morse         M                      0:24:49.3 8:00  14  2        M 0-19   
14    346 Lisa Zorn           F      Denver          0:24:51.0 8:01  45  1        F 40-49  
15    234 Jeffery Delaney     M      Denver          0:25:01.7 8:04  62  1        M 60-69  
16    233 WENDY KRIEKELS      F      DENVER          0:25:21.5 8:11  52  1        F 50-59  
17    368 Brianna Holley      F                      0:25:47.9 8:19  15  2        F 0-19   
18    217 Nicole DuBack       F      Lakewood        0:26:08.8 8:26  48  2        F 40-49  
19    316 Lucia Valdez        F                      0:26:11.6 8:27  43  3        F 40-49  
20    370 Alex Valderrama     M                      0:26:34.2 8:34  56  2        M 50-59  
21    378 George Hubler       M                      0:26:35.4 8:35  42  3        M 40-49  
22    331 Marley Steele-Inama F      Westminster     0:27:02.1 8:43  45  4        F 40-49  
23    219 Charlie Hite        F      Denver          0:27:56.6 9:01  17  3        F 0-19   
24    380 Jason McCall        M                      0:28:06.2 9:04  41  4        M 40-49  
25    267 Diane Hegeman       F      Littleton       0:29:07.0 9:24  62  1        F 60-69  
26    220 Lillian McGlothlen  F      Denver          0:30:21.3 9:48  15  4        F 0-19   
27    383 Andrew Sullivan     M      Erie            0:30:26.8 9:49  32  2        M 30-39  
28    355 Sue Dority          F      Fort Collins    0:30:50.5 9:57  57  2        F 50-59  
29    382 Laura Sullivan      F      Erie            0:30:59.1 10:00 41  5        F 40-49  
30    372 Chad Davies         M                      0:31:08.4 10:03 41  5        M 40-49  
31    373 Britain Clark       F                      0:31:08.6 10:03 33  1        F 30-39  
32    371 Angelica Wawrzyniak F                      0:32:00.1 10:19 44  6        F 40-49  
33    283 Brian Statkevicus   M      Highlands Ranch 0:32:34.1 10:30 53  3        M 50-59  
34    284 Amy Statkevicus     F      Highlands Ranch 0:34:06.5 11:00 52  3        F 50-59  
35    271 Mason Richards      M      Golden          0:34:40.4 11:11 15  3        M 0-19   
36    379 Stephen Ely         M                      0:34:48.3 11:14 40  6        M 40-49  
37    214 Lisa Archer         F      Berthoud        0:35:14.6 11:22 53  4        F 50-59  
38    286 Marcus Frederickson M      Wheat Ridge     0:35:24.5 11:25 41  7        M 40-49  
39    213 Kara Henry          F      Frederick       0:36:11.8 11:41 50  5        F 50-59  
40    377 Reid Lewis          M                      0:36:13.8 11:41 33  3        M 30-39  
41    302 Jeff Martin         M      Boulder         0:36:20.4 11:43 79  1        M 70-79  
42    376 Audrey Wilson       F                      0:36:28.3 11:46 29  1        F 20-29  
43    375 Susan Suhr          F                      0:37:42.8 12:10 35  2        F 30-39  
44    223 K. Bobo             M      Lakewood        0:37:57.6 12:15 12  4        M 0-19   
45    266 Cheryl Ames         F      Arvada          0:38:31.2 12:26 72  1        F 70-79  
46    357 Jessica Bandelier   F      Denver          0:38:57.0 12:34 33  3        F 30-39  
47    224 M. Bobo             F      Lakewood        0:39:45.0 12:49 10  5        F 0-19   
48    272 C. Richards         M      Golden          0:41:18.4 13:19 12  5        M 0-19   
49    253 Mary Cox            F      Westminster     0:41:25.8 13:22 67  2        F 60-69  
50    374 David Kelble        M                      0:42:53.7 13:50 63  2        M 60-69  
51    285 Chris Corbin        M      Arvada          0:43:08.1 13:55 42  8        M 40-49  
52    222 Victoria Bobo       F      Lakewood        0:43:26.3 14:01 48  7        F 40-49  
53    218 Jim Peterson        M      Longmont        0:45:09.1 14:34 82  1        M 80-99  
54    270 Trevor Richards     M      Golden          0:45:37.5 14:43 43  9        M 40-49  
55    269 Tina Richards       F      Golden          0:47:34.8 15:21 40  8        F 40-49  
56    221 Ronald Williams     M      Boulder         0:50:54.5 16:25 76  2        M 70-79  
57    367 L Gail Lau          F      Bonita Springs  0:50:58.8 16:27 61  3        F 60-69  
58    225 Laura Aycock        F      Lakewood        0:51:44.1 16:41 43  9        F 40-49  
59    352 Sandra Zagyi        F      DenverThornton  0:56:48.0 18:19 49  10       F 40-49  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Enzo Swan       259 14  1       M      Centennial CO US 18:44.5 
2     Benjamin Hopper 226 15  2       M      Denver CO US     19:17.1 
3     Jack Kriekels   231 16  4       M      DENVER CO US     20:06.2 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Jordan Blankenship 258 14  3       F      Evergreen CO US 19:43.7 
2     Grace Todd         227 14  7       F      Denver CO US    21:54.9 
3     Faith Wright       257 14  9       F      Evergreen CO US 23:18.8 


Male 19 and Under
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Kai Luna       230 14  5       M      Denver CO US 20:36.5 
2     Devin Morse    229 14  13      M                   24:49.3 
3     Mason Richards 271 15  35      M      Golden CO US 34:40.4 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     Robert Gibbens  381 34  6       M                 21:42.4 
2     Andrew Sullivan 383 32  27      M      Erie CO US 30:26.8 
3     Reid Lewis      377 33  40      M                 36:13.8 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Keith Holley  369 40  8       M                   22:19.3 
2     James Todd    235 49  11      M      DENVER CO US 23:49.4 
3     George Hubler 378 42  21      M                   26:35.4 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ===================== ======= 
1     Kevin Sonnett     315 51  10      M      Denver CO US          23:35.0 
2     Alex Valderrama   370 56  20      M                            26:34.2 
3     Brian Statkevicus 283 53  33      M      Highlands Ranch CO US 32:34.1 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Jeffery Delaney 234 62  15      M      Denver CO US 25:01.7 
2     David Kelble    374 63  50      M                   42:53.7 


Male 70 to 79
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Jeff Martin     302 79  41      M      Boulder CO US 36:20.4 
2     Ronald Williams 221 76  56      M      Boulder CO US 50:54.5 


Male 80 and Over
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Jim Peterson 218 82  53      M      Longmont CO US 45:09.1 


Female 19 and Under
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Hailey McCurdy 317 15  12      F      Littleton CO US 24:13.1 
2     Brianna Holley 368 15  17      F                      25:47.9 
3     Charlie Hite   219 17  23      F      Denver CO US    27:56.6 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Audrey Wilson 376 29  42      F               36:28.3 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Britain Clark     373 33  31      F                   31:08.6 
2     Susan Suhr        375 35  43      F                   37:42.8 
3     Jessica Bandelier 357 33  46      F      Denver CO US 38:57.0 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Lisa Zorn     346 45  14      F      Denver CO US   24:51.0 
2     Nicole DuBack 217 48  18      F      Lakewood CO US 26:08.8 
3     Lucia Valdez  316 43  19      F       CO US         26:11.6 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ===================== ======= 
1     WENDY KRIEKELS  233 52  16      F      DENVER CO US          25:21.5 
2     Sue Dority      355 57  28      F      Fort Collins CO US    30:50.5 
3     Amy Statkevicus 284 52  34      F      Highlands Ranch CO US 34:06.5 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Diane Hegeman 267 62  25      F      Littleton CO US      29:07.0 
2     Mary Cox      253 67  49      F      Westminster CO US    41:25.8 
3     L Gail Lau    367 61  57      F      Bonita Springs FL US 50:58.8 


Female 70 to 79
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Cheryl Ames 266 72  45      F      Arvada CO US 38:31.2 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.