Results For
The Great Trailhead Foot Race 10 Miler & 5k

Lakewood, CO 80465
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                    Gender City                          Chip      Pace  Age Division Division 
                                                                       Time                Place             
===== === ======================= ====== ============================= ========= ===== === ======== ======== 
1     319 Deanna McCurdy          F      Littleton                     1:11:50.7 7:11  46  1        F Open   
2     354 Kyle Williams           M      Fort Collins                  1:12:56.0 7:18  30  1        M Open   
3     320 Joshua Olson            M      Lakewood                      1:16:30.7 7:39  30  2        M Open   
4     232 SCOTT HUNGATE           M      Boulder                       1:17:13.0 7:43  51  3        M Open   
5     340 Haley Williamson        F                                    1:17:35.5 7:46  25  2        F Open   
6     344 Maria McDaniel          F      Englewood                     1:17:38.0 7:46  24  3        F Open   
7     318 Stacey Hendry           F      Arvada                        1:18:58.8 7:54  49  3        F Open   
                                                                                           1        F 40-49  
8     311 Betsy Mercer            F                                    1:19:06.2 7:55  44  2        F 40-49  
9     321 Brian Miller            M      Aurora                        1:19:28.1 7:57  55  1        M 50-59  
10    341 Sarah Maestas           F      Lakewood                      1:19:35.8 7:58  30  1        F 30-39  
11    240 Tony Fox                M      Denver                        1:19:56.7 8:00  50  2        M 50-59  
12    358 Matthew Bandelier       M      Denver                        1:21:02.5 8:06  35  1        M 30-39  
13    345 Jay Davis               M      CENTENNIAL                    1:21:13.5 8:07  41  1        M 40-49  
14    356 Niels Rock              M      Littleton                     1:22:05.0 8:13  44  2        M 40-49  
15    338 Shawn Farrell           M      Denver                        1:23:33.1 8:21  63  1        M 60-69  
16    310 Michael Bowers          M      Englewood                     1:23:52.6 8:23  53  3        M 50-59  
17    325 Marc McDonough          M                                    1:24:05.7 8:25  51  4        M 50-59  
18    236 Chris Holbrook          M      Denver                        1:24:30.6 8:27  38  2        M 30-39  
19    336 Kim Meeks               F      Aurora                        1:24:42.6 8:28  45  3        F 40-49  
20    245 Peter Keilman           M      WESTMINSTER                   1:24:45.8 8:29  47  3        M 40-49  
21    359 Caroline Locke          F      Broomfield                    1:25:43.0 8:34  29  1        F 20-29  
22    282 John Evans              M      Littleton                     1:27:13.4 8:43  63  2        M 60-69  
23    261 Bill Watts              M      Centennial                    1:27:18.0 8:44  62  3        M 60-69  
24    353 Carly Johnson           F      Boulder                       1:27:38.2 8:46  32  2        F 30-39  
25    301 Heather Siler           F      Denver                        1:28:38.4 8:52  34  3        F 30-39  
26    333 Buzz Allen              M      Centennial                    1:28:46.1 8:53  70  1        M 70-79  
27    268 Michele Bierstedt       F                                    1:29:02.1 8:54  49  4        F 40-49  
28    314 Luke Martin             M      Arvada                        1:30:03.0 9:00  28  1        M 20-29  
29    337 Richard Park            M      Colorado Springs              1:31:28.3 9:09  67  4        M 60-69  
30    255 Kirsten Miller          F      Littleton                     1:31:35.6 9:10  53  1        F 50-59  
31    334 Christopher Carey       M      Denver                        1:32:13.6 9:13  35  3        M 30-39  
32    210 Blake Watters           M      Lakewood                      1:32:20.4 9:14  29  2        M 20-29  
33    309 Michael Jones           M      Aurora                        1:32:59.7 9:18  58  5        M 50-59  
34    278 Christina Cline         F      Lakewood                      1:34:26.9 9:27  55  2        F 50-59  
35    280 Stoddard Finnie         M      Littleton                     1:34:44.2 9:28  56  6        M 50-59  
36    360 Karen Rice              F      Boulder                       1:35:03.9 9:30  43  5        F 40-49  
37    365 Bethany Mitch           F      Golden                        1:35:29.0 9:33  29  2        F 20-29  
38    313 Brian Ingold            M      Denver                        1:36:07.6 9:37  31  4        M 30-39  
39    330 Joel Thompson           M      Colorado Springs              1:36:12.4 9:37  61  5        M 60-69  
40    364 Shane Portfolio         M      EnglewoodCHERRY HILLS VILLAGE 1:36:57.5 9:42  45  4        M 40-49  
41    350 Andrew Kaplan           M      Denver                        1:37:25.1 9:45  51  7        M 50-59  
42    249 Mark Barkmeier          M      Broomfield                    1:38:32.1 9:51  33  5        M 30-39  
43    241 John Connor             M      Highlands Ranch               1:38:46.3 9:53  47  5        M 40-49  
44    279 MARY WARD               F      Littleton                     1:39:20.3 9:56  46  6        F 40-49  
45    247 Carey Bueno             F      Longmont                      1:40:19.6 10:02 45  7        F 40-49  
46    347 Stephanie Welsh         F      Brighton                      1:41:16.1 10:08 48  8        F 40-49  
47    362 Cole Stevens            M                                    1:41:41.1 10:10 21  3        M 20-29  
48    304 Charlie Orbell          M      Satellite Beach               1:43:02.2 10:18 58  8        M 50-59  
49    305 Kelly Orbell            F      Satellite Beach               1:43:02.8 10:18 18  1        F 0-19   
50    312 Peyton Rose             M      Golden                        1:43:34.4 10:21 41  6        M 40-49  
51    351 Rebecca Gedala          F      Arvada                        1:44:13.6 10:25 44  9        F 40-49  
52    342 Lisa Werber             F      Denver                        1:44:54.3 10:29 50  3        F 50-59  
53    248 Sam Trevino             M      Westminster                   1:44:58.6 10:30 61  6        M 60-69  
54    349 Stella Heffron          F      PARKER                        1:45:21.7 10:32 53  4        F 50-59  
55    322 Rachael Fischer         F      Denver                        1:46:03.3 10:36 40  10       F 40-49  
56    250 Mike Vetter             M      Westminster                   1:47:35.2 10:46 61  7        M 60-69  
57    256 Anna Landry             F      Golden                        1:47:54.9 10:47 35  4        F 30-39  
58    307 Stacey Bergman          F                                    1:48:50.2 10:53 46  11       F 40-49  
59    749 Unknown Partic. 749     M                                    1:49:12.5 10:55     1        M 0-19   
60    326 Kathy Leivian           F      Arvada                        1:49:12.8 10:55 50  5        F 50-59  
61    332 Ken Merenda             M      Woodland Park                 1:50:22.6 11:02 65  8        M 60-69  
62    273 Patrick Zachary         M      Castle Rock                   1:50:45.7 11:05 48  7        M 40-49  
63    251 Anonymous Participant   F                                    1:51:00.7 11:06 43  12       F 40-49  
64    264 Jessica Armstrong       F      Morrison                      1:51:37.0 11:10 44  13       F 40-49  
65    343 Lisa Undercofler        F      Parker                        1:53:17.2 11:20 49  14       F 40-49  
66    361 MEGAN MASON             F      Colorado Springs              1:55:17.3 11:32 33  5        F 30-39  
67    328 Jason Kleve             M      Thornton                      1:56:16.9 11:38 46  8        M 40-49  
68    262 Jeanne Watts            F      Centennial                    1:56:45.8 11:41 57  6        F 50-59  
69    339 Bonnie Weizman          F      Denver                        1:56:49.9 11:41 57  7        F 50-59  
70    212 Kasey Thomas            F      Frederick                     1:59:57.8 12:00 49  15       F 40-49  
71    303 Nancy Orbell            F      Satellite Beach               2:00:09.2 12:01 54  8        F 50-59  
72    348 Barbara Garey           F      Evergreen                     2:00:31.4 12:03 52  9        F 50-59  
73    277 O. Christy              F      Boulder                       2:01:58.2 12:12 12  2        F 0-19   
74    274 Michael Christy         M      Boulder                       2:02:00.3 12:12 52  9        M 50-59  
75    243 Debra Wilkinson         F      Spanish Fork                  2:04:22.2 12:26 40  16       F 40-49  
76    242 Maria St. Louis-Sanchez F      Arvada                        2:04:22.4 12:26 40  17       F 40-49  
77    252 Susan Doherty           F      denver                        2:05:11.9 12:31 41  18       F 40-49  
78    276 J. Christy              M      Boulder                       2:09:57.0 13:00 9   2        M 0-19   
79    275 Andree Christy          F      Boulder                       2:10:03.0 13:00 49  19       F 40-49  
80    211 Charisse Abeyta         F      Lakewood                      2:10:25.5 13:03 38  6        F 30-39  
81    209 Libby Booton            F      Englewood                     2:10:26.5 13:03 26  3        F 20-29  
82    216 B. Goble                M      Westminster                   2:11:18.8 13:08 12  3        M 0-19   
83    215 Rosemary Padgett        F      Westminster                   2:12:08.2 13:13 67  1        F 60-69  
84    263 Erinn Bunn              F      Littleton                     2:13:47.5 13:23 40  20       F 40-49  
85    281 Andy Tuthill            M      Broomfield                    2:16:54.7 13:41 50  10       M 50-59  
86    246 Kay Dragon              F      Westminster                   2:18:00.3 13:48 64  2        F 60-69  
87    363 Andrea Jackson          F      Aurora                        2:21:18.4 14:08 44  21       F 40-49  
88    265 Andy Anderson           M      Littleton                     2:21:19.7 14:08 61  9        M 60-69  
89    237 Cathie Nicholson        F      Evergreen                     2:30:48.7 15:05 55  10       F 50-59  
90    238 Erin Pearce             F      Denver                        2:30:50.0 15:05 37  7        F 30-39  
91    329 David Horst             M      Thornton                      2:36:08.0 15:37 55  11       M 50-59  
92    366 Donald Hunt             M      Littleton                     2:37:43.8 15:46 66  10       M 60-69  
93    254 Wayne Cox               M      Westminster                   2:37:48.3 15:47 67  11       M 60-69  
94    244 Emily Cooley            F      Aurora                        2:42:52.7 16:17 41  22       F 40-49  
95    327 Reinaldo Rosario        M      WESTMINSTER                   2:57:56.0 17:48 55  12       M 50-59  
96    306 Ross Westley            M      Arvada                        3:02:26.0 18:15 84  1        M 80-99  
97    335 Karen Rush              F      Westminster                   3:07:51.0 18:47 52  11       F 50-59  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Kyle Williams 354 30  2       M      Fort Collins CO US 1:12:56.0 
2     Joshua Olson  320 30  3       M      Lakewood CO US     1:16:30.7 
3     SCOTT HUNGATE 232 51  4       M      Boulder CO US      1:17:13.0 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Deanna McCurdy   319 46  1       F      Littleton CO US 1:11:50.7 
2     Haley Williamson 340 25  5       F                      1:17:35.5 
3     Stacey Hendry    318 49  7       F      Arvada CO US    1:18:58.8 


Male 19 and Under
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Unknown Partic. 749 749     59      M                        1:49:12.5 
2     J. Christy          276 9   78      M      Boulder CO US     2:09:57.0 
3     B. Goble            216 12  82      M      Westminster CO US 2:11:18.8 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Luke Martin   314 28  28      M      Arvada CO US   1:30:03.0 
2     Blake Watters 210 29  32      M      Lakewood CO US 1:32:20.4 
3     Cole Stevens  362 21  47      M       CO US         1:41:41.1 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Matthew Bandelier 358 35  12      M      Denver CO US 1:21:02.5 
2     Chris Holbrook    236 38  18      M      Denver CO US 1:24:30.6 
3     Christopher Carey 334 35  31      M      Denver CO US 1:32:13.6 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Jay Davis     345 41  13      M      CENTENNIAL CO US  1:21:13.5 
2     Niels Rock    356 44  14      M      Littleton CO US   1:22:05.0 
3     Peter Keilman 245 47  20      M      WESTMINSTER CO US 1:24:45.8 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Brian Miller   321 55  9       M      Aurora CO US    1:19:28.1 
2     Tony Fox       240 50  11      M      Denver CO US    1:19:56.7 
3     Michael Bowers 310 53  16      M      Englewood CO US 1:23:52.6 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Shawn Farrell 338 63  15      M      Denver CO US     1:23:33.1 
2     John Evans    282 63  22      M      Littleton CO US  1:27:13.4 
3     Bill Watts    261 62  23      M      Centennial CO US 1:27:18.0 


Male 70 to 79
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Buzz Allen 333 70  26      M      Centennial CO US 1:28:46.1 


Male 80 and Over
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Ross Westley 306 84  96      M      Arvada CO US 3:02:26 


Female 19 and Under
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ===================== ========= 
1     Kelly Orbell 305 18  49      F      Satellite Beach FL US 1:43:02.8 
2     O. Christy   277 12  73      F      Boulder CO US         2:01:58.2 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Caroline Locke 359 29  21      F      Broomfield CO US 1:25:43.0 
2     Bethany Mitch  365 29  37      F      Golden CO US     1:35:29.0 
3     Libby Booton   209 26  81      F      Englewood CO US  2:10:26.5 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Sarah Maestas 341 30  10      F      Lakewood CO US 1:19:35.8 
2     Carly Johnson 353 32  24      F      Boulder CO US  1:27:38.2 
3     Heather Siler 301 34  25      F      Denver CO US   1:28:38.4 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Stacey Hendry 318 49  7       F      Arvada CO US 1:18:58.8 
2     Betsy Mercer  311 44  8       F                   1:19:06.2 
3     Kim Meeks     336 45  19      F      Aurora CO US 1:24:42.6 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Kirsten Miller  255 53  30      F      Littleton CO US 1:31:35.6 
2     Christina Cline 278 55  34      F      Lakewood CO US  1:34:26.9 
3     Lisa Werber     342 50  52      F      Denver CO US    1:44:54.3 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Rosemary Padgett 215 67  83      F      Westminster CO US 2:12:08.2 
2     Kay Dragon       246 64  86      F      Westminster CO US 2:18:00.3 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.