The Great Trailhead Foot Race 10 Miler & 5k (And YOUTH Race!)

Sat October 17, 2020 Lakewood, CO US 80465 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                Gender City            Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Division Division 
                                                      Time      Time                Place             
===== ==== =================== ====== =============== ========= ========= ===== === ======== ======== 
1     252  Keith Holley        M      Brighton        21:46.8   21:46.8   7:02  44  1        M Open   
2     391  Taylor Ybarra       M      Evans           23:19.5   23:19.2   7:31  27  2        M Open   
3     460  Elise Henderson     F                      23:22.3   23:22.1   7:32  13  1        F Open   
4     493  Stian Storgaard     M      Aurora          23:30.2   23:27.5   7:34  30  3        M Open   
5     492  Garrik Storgaard    M      Parker          24:12.4   24:09.4   7:48  34  1        M 30-39  
6     379  Andrew Slodkowski   M      Saint Louis     25:56.3   25:51.3   8:20  27  1        M 20-29  
7     354  Artem Giniyatov     M                      26:06.5   26:04.9   8:25  13  1        M 0-19   
8     378  Shea Naes           M      Saint Louis     26:44.4   26:39.8   8:36  29  2        M 20-29  
9     253  Brianna Holley      F      Brighton        26:47.5   26:46.6   8:38  14  2        F Open   
10    470  Vanessa Gonzalez    F      Morrison        27:01.7   27:00.2   8:43  23  3        F Open   
11    469  Linda Gonzalez      F      Morrison        27:20.6   27:18.6   8:49  57  1        F 50-59  
12    294  Ethan Anna          M      Arvada          28:14.4   28:14.2   9:07  14  2        M 0-19   
13    256  Courtney Karkkainen F      Broomfield      28:25.4   28:16.8   9:07  34  1        F 30-39  
14    486  Abby Smith          F      Arvada          28:35.8   28:33.3   9:13  31  2        F 30-39  
15    6604 Vicki Rubenking     F                      28:45.2   28:39.4   9:15  28  1        F 20-29  
16    6605 Zachary Rubenking   M                      28:47.6   28:41.1   9:15  29  3        M 20-29  
17    477  Chad Foster         M      Centennial      29:25.8   29:20.4   9:28  45  1        M 40-49  
18    282  Megan Lantrip       F      Corinth         29:27.3   29:25.8   9:30  25  2        F 20-29  
19    283  Jessica Lantrip     F      Corinth         29:56.7   29:55.0   9:39  24  3        F 20-29  
20    399  Mark Empson         M      Ogallala        30:11.3   29:57.4   9:40  68  1        M 60-69  
21    387  PATRICK CASTLE      M      PARKER          30:11.9   30:06.3   9:43  55  1        M 50-59  
22    464  Lyle Hatridge       M      Denver          30:23.3   30:19.6   9:47  57  2        M 50-59  
23    250  Rick Gailunas       M      Highlands Ranch 30:57.9   30:56.9   9:59  55  3        M 50-59  
24    479  Sheila Domenico     F                      31:05.5   31:02.2   10:01 43  1        F 40-49  
25    922  Tamara Greenleaf    F      Arvada          31:11.6   31:06.4   10:02 33  3        F 30-39  
26    388  DONNA CASTLE        F      PARKER          31:29.5   31:22.7   10:07 55  2        F 50-59  
27    468  Jacki Rorabaugh     F      Denver          31:38.1   31:29.2   10:09 32  4        F 30-39  
28    465  Mary Stone          F      Denver          31:38.1   31:29.8   10:10 50  3        F 50-59  
29    336  Elizabeth Whitmore  F      HIGHLANDS RANCH 31:36.5   31:30.7   10:10 58  4        F 50-59  
30    293  Erin Anna           F      Arvada          31:58.7   31:57.5   10:19 48  2        F 40-49  
31    6609 Sharon Spink        F      Fort Collins    32:44.4   32:32.1   10:30 39  5        F 30-39  
32    392  Bethany Shupe       F      Evans           32:49.7   32:39.7   10:32 38  6        F 30-39  
33    259  Lindsey Cooper      F      Broomfield      32:59.3   32:52.3   10:36 43  3        F 40-49  
34    261  Tracey Smith        F      Highlands Ranch 32:59.3   32:52.3   10:36 44  4        F 40-49  
35    480  Jessica Dreher      F                      33:15.2   33:10.3   10:42 43  5        F 40-49  
36    281  Marissa Halligan    F                      33:28.3   33:18.1   10:45 37  7        F 30-39  
37    489  Christine Giorno    F                      35:17.3   35:05.5   11:19 49  6        F 40-49  
38    407  Kate Camire         F                      35:14.8   35:10.7   11:21 13  1        F 0-19   
39    487  Lucy Dinneen        F                      35:23.8   35:19.6   11:24 56  5        F 50-59  
40    488  Marguerite McVey    F                      35:24.4   35:19.9   11:24 57  6        F 50-59  
41    298  Nancy Garland       F      THORNTON        35:39.5   35:27.7   11:26 49  7        F 40-49  
42    297  Sandy Stuck         F      Thornton        35:39.5   35:28.3   11:27 53  7        F 50-59  
43    916  Jennifer Duncan     F                      35:58.7   35:57.3   11:36 35  8        F 30-39  
44    343  Tim Healy           M      Erie            36:07.3   35:59.8   11:37 53  4        M 50-59  
45    6608 Erin Walters        F      Fort Collins    36:08.8   36:05.8   11:39 27  4        F 20-29  
46    6607 Andrew Eilers       M      Lakewood        36:09.8   36:06.8   11:39 29  4        M 20-29  
47    473  Kate Tarkenton      F      Lakewood        36:29.7   36:17.5   11:42 22  5        F 20-29  
48    1473 Matthew Eggleston   M      Lakewood        37:14.6   37:04.4   11:58 33  2        M 30-39  
49    1471 Robert Paswaters    M      Parker          37:22.3   37:14.1   12:01 85  1        M 80-99  
50    324  Nicole German       F                      38:04.1   37:58.5   12:15 32  9        F 30-39  
51    267  Samantha Conley     F      Westminster     38:28.2   38:20.7   12:22 33  10       F 30-39  
52    495  Hope Wisneski       F      Englewood       38:47.9   38:44.0   12:30 44  8        F 40-49  
53    490  ANNETTE FERGUSON    F      Littleton       41:38.7   41:19.8   13:20 68  1        F 60-69  
54    412  Jasmine Swaim       F                      44:46.5   44:42.4   14:25 13  2        F 0-19   
55    265  jim peterson        M      Longmont        44:59.7   44:47.0   14:27 81  2        M 80-99  
56    483  Pam Eggleston       F      Bailey          45:04.4   44:54.4   14:29 57  8        F 50-59  
57    284  James Lantrip       M      Corinth         47:55.2   47:52.3   15:27 55  5        M 50-59  
58    459  Cindy VonFeldt      F      Arvada          48:50.2   48:37.0   15:41 60  2        F 60-69  
59    335  Nancy Beegle        F      Denver          50:05.3   49:58.9   16:07 63  3        F 60-69  
60    337  stacey bankston     F      Littleton       50:06.8   49:59.6   16:08 58  9        F 50-59  
61    290  Becky Campbell      F      Broomfield      52:45.8   52:05.2   16:48 38  11       F 30-39  
62    266  Ronald Williams     M      Boulder         54:36.8   54:25.0   17:33 75  1        M 70-79  
63    471  Julie Auch          F      Denver          54:27.6   54:27.6   17:34 57  10       F 50-59  
64    475  Annette Guillaume   F      Lakewood        55:08.1   54:38.9   17:38 57  11       F 50-59  
65    472  Rick Brown          M      Denver          54:39.8   54:39.8   17:38 60  2        M 60-69  
66    374  Sandra Zagyi        F      Lakewood        54:49.6   54:40.6   17:38 48  9        F 40-49  
67    428  E. Jenkins          M                      1:03:52.2 1:03:52.2 20:36 11  3        M 0-19   
68    430  P. Jenkins          M                      1:03:54.3 1:03:54.3 20:37 8   4        M 0-19   
69    334  Lindsay Harris      F      Milliken        1:10:54.8 1:10:37.3 22:47 34  12       F 30-39  
70    332  Sara Harris         F      Lakewood        1:10:58.5 1:10:41.9 22:48 63  4        F 60-69  
71    333  Ron Harris          M      Lakewood        1:11:09.3 1:10:50.5 22:51 69  3        M 60-69  
72    491  Kathy Velzen        F      Littleton       1:12:16.6 1:11:56.9 23:13 63  5        F 60-69  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Keith Holley    252 44  1       M      Brighton CO US 21:46.8 
2     Taylor Ybarra   391 27  2       M      Evans CO US    23:19.5 
3     Stian Storgaard 493 30  4       M      Aurora CO US   23:30.2 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Elise Henderson  460 13  3       F                     23:22.3 
2     Brianna Holley   253 14  9       F      Brighton CO US 26:47.5 
3     Vanessa Gonzalez 470 23  10      F      Morrison CO US 27:01.7 


Male 19 and Under
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Artem Giniyatov 354 13  7       M        US         26:04.9   
2     Ethan Anna      294 14  12      M      Arvada CO US 28:14.2   
3     E. Jenkins      428 11  67      M                   1:03:52.2 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Andrew Slodkowski 379  27  6       M      Saint Louis MO US 25:51.3 
2     Shea Naes         378  29  8       M      Saint Louis MO US 26:39.8 
3     Zachary Rubenking 6605 29  16      M       CO US            28:41.1 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Garrik Storgaard  492  34  5       M      Parker CO US   24:09.4 
2     Matthew Eggleston 1473 33  48      M      Lakewood CO US 37:04.4 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Chad Foster 477 45  17      M      Centennial CO US 29:20.4 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ===================== ======= 
1     PATRICK CASTLE 387 55  21      M      PARKER CO US          30:06.3 
2     Lyle Hatridge  464 57  22      M      Denver CO US          30:19.6 
3     Rick Gailunas  250 55  23      M      Highlands Ranch CO US 30:56.9 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Mark Empson 399 68  20      M      Ogallala NE US 29:57.4   
2     Rick Brown  472 60  65      M      Denver CO US   54:39.8   
3     Ron Harris  333 69  71      M      Lakewood CO US 1:10:50.5 


Male 70 to 79
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============= ===== 
1     Ronald Williams 266 75  62      M      Boulder CO US 54:25 


Male 80 and Over
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Robert Paswaters 1471 85  49      M      Parker CO US   37:14.1 
2     jim peterson     265  81  55      M      Longmont CO US 44:47.0 


Female 19 and Under
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Kate Camire   407 13  38      F        US     35:10.7 
2     Jasmine Swaim 412 13  54      F        US     44:42.4 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Vicki Rubenking 6604 28  15      F       CO US        28:39.4 
2     Megan Lantrip   282  25  18      F      Corinth TX US 29:25.8 
3     Jessica Lantrip 283  24  19      F      Corinth TX US 29:55.0 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Courtney Karkkainen 256 34  13      F      Broomfield CO US 28:16.8 
2     Abby Smith          486 31  14      F      Arvada CO US     28:33.3 
3     Tamara Greenleaf    922 33  25      F      Arvada CO US     31:06.4 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Sheila Domenico 479 43  24      F                       31:02.2 
2     Erin Anna       293 48  30      F      Arvada CO US     31:57.5 
3     Lindsey Cooper  259 43  33      F      Broomfield CO US 32:52.3 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Linda Gonzalez 469 57  11      F      Morrison CO US 27:18.6 
2     DONNA CASTLE   388 55  26      F      PARKER CO US   31:22.7 
3     Mary Stone     465 50  28      F      Denver CO US   31:29.8 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     ANNETTE FERGUSON 490 68  53      F      Littleton CO US 41:19.8 
2     Cindy VonFeldt   459 60  58      F      Arvada CO US    48:37.0 
3     Nancy Beegle     335 63  59      F      Denver CO US    49:58.9 

Embed Code