Results For
The Great Trailhead Foot Race 10 Miler & 5k

Lakewood, CO 80465
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                   Gender City             Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Division Division 
                                                          Time      Time                Place             
===== ==== ====================== ====== ================ ========= ========= ===== === ======== ======== 
1     254  Travis Lavin           M      Silverthorne     1:07:51.7 1:07:51.7 6:47  31  1        M Open   
2     262  Clint Steffens         M      Lakewood         1:13:34.1 1:13:33.7 7:21  50  2        M Open   
3     364  Alexandra Sharp        F      Denver           1:13:41.7 1:13:41.5 7:22  31  1        F Open   
4     325  Brett German           M      Arvada           1:15:25.9 1:15:25.6 7:33  42  3        M Open   
5     442  Heath Johnson          M      Buena Vista      1:16:15.2 1:16:11.5 7:37  48  1        M 40-49  
6     427  Tim Jenkins            M      Lakewood         1:16:43.4 1:16:43.2 7:40  43  2        M 40-49  
7     919  Nicholas Weidman       M      Denver           1:16:51.5 1:16:50.8 7:41  35  1        M 30-39  
8     418  Matt Trbovich          M      Boulder          1:16:57.5 1:16:56.4 7:42  29  1        M 20-29  
9     363  Brittany DeMario       F      Broomfield       1:17:06.5 1:17:06.5 7:43  31  2        F Open   
10    915  Peter Keilman          M      WESTMINSTER      1:17:47.9 1:17:39.0 7:46  46  3        M 40-49  
11    383  Arik McGathey          M      Firestone        1:17:49.3 1:17:46.5 7:47  30  2        M 30-39  
12    406  David Kinton           M      Silverthorne     1:17:57.7 1:17:56.0 7:48  38  3        M 30-39  
13    421  Chris Holbrook         M      Denver           1:18:47.3 1:18:44.9 7:52  37  4        M 30-39  
14    360  Timothy Leggett        M      Denver           1:19:35.5 1:19:34.0 7:57  39  5        M 30-39  
15    405  Blair Aakre            M      Thornton         1:20:13.1 1:20:10.9 8:01  43  4        M 40-49  
16    329  Colin Denvir           M      Evergreen        1:21:37.7 1:21:36.2 8:10  48  5        M 40-49  
17    292  Stacey Hendry          F      Arvada           1:22:03.3 1:21:16.6 8:08  48  3        F Open   
18    372  KoreyAnne Smith        F      Broomfield       1:22:12.9 1:22:12.7 8:13  26  1        F 20-29  
19    275  Jenny Burns            F      Boulder          1:22:14.2 1:21:31.7 8:09  39  1        F 30-39  
20    338  Martha Griswold        F      Lakewood         1:22:32.7 1:22:31.6 8:15  30  2        F 30-39  
21    268  Mikah Conley           M      Westminster      1:22:38.8 1:22:35.4 8:16  33  6        M 30-39  
22    385  Ken Rogers             M      Oak Creek        1:24:23.3 1:24:22.7 8:26  66  1        M 60-69  
23    400  Sydney Ayers           F      Golden           1:24:38.8 1:24:37.2 8:28  56  1        F 50-59  
24    370  Erika Loonan           F                       1:27:46.9 1:27:12.2 8:43  40  1        F 40-49  
25    366  Meredith Zaccherio     F      Boulder          1:27:24.1 1:27:22.8 8:44  40  2        F 40-49  
26    457  Jeff Torres            M      Englewood        1:27:55.1 1:27:55.1 8:48  34  7        M 30-39  
27    273  Katie Hesketh          F                       1:28:10.1 1:28:00.3 8:48  25  2        F 20-29  
28    419  Jessica Popper         F      Denver           1:28:26.3 1:28:26.0 8:51  32  3        F 30-39  
29    444  Bill Watts             M      Centennial       1:29:08.7 1:29:07.9 8:55  61  2        M 60-69  
30    339  Stephen Ernst          M      Lakewood         1:29:26.2 1:29:15.1 8:56  27  2        M 20-29  
31    1470 Rebecca Gedala         F      Arvada           1:29:28.9 1:29:22.2 8:56  43  3        F 40-49  
32    269  Taylor Rohan           F      Broomfield       1:29:30.3 1:29:29.5 8:57  26  3        F 20-29  
33    373  Naomi Jozovich         F      Boulder          1:32:38.3 1:30:34.9 9:03  39  4        F 30-39  
34    287  Adam Crawford          M      Arvada           1:32:23.3 1:32:10.9 9:13  36  8        M 30-39  
35    323  Anthony Ayala          M      Thornton         1:33:57.9 1:33:14.5 9:19  47  6        M 40-49  
36    377  Joel Ricklefs          M      Denver           1:35:51.9 1:33:55.1 9:24  40  7        M 40-49  
37    278  Jonathan Clark         M      Golden           1:34:12.3 1:34:06.5 9:25  56  1        M 50-59  
38    461  Jaymie Oviedo          F                       1:35:12.5 1:34:45.2 9:29  33  5        F 30-39  
39    917  Tyler Duncan           M      Lakewood         1:35:20.6 1:35:09.0 9:31  31  9        M 30-39  
40    382  Christina Thomas       F                       1:35:38.3 1:35:32.8 9:33  26  4        F 20-29  
41    270  MICHELLE WILSON        F      Boulder          1:35:40.8 1:35:39.1 9:34  49  4        F 40-49  
42    289  Mindy Crawford         F      Arvada           1:35:56.5 1:35:44.3 9:34  36  6        F 30-39  
43    397  Stephanie Welsh        F      Brighton         1:36:01.6 1:35:56.4 9:36  47  5        F 40-49  
44    423  Jenny Footle           F      Denver           1:36:23.4 1:36:22.4 9:38  28  5        F 20-29  
45    263  Travis Cooper          M      Broomfield       1:36:46.5 1:36:42.8 9:40  43  8        M 40-49  
46    288  Robert Stein           M      Arvada           1:38:15.6 1:38:03.1 9:48  39  10       M 30-39  
47    380  Julie Zander           F      Littleton        1:38:26.8 1:38:21.0 9:50  35  7        F 30-39  
48    369  Nora Maus              F                       1:39:25.1 1:38:24.0 9:50  29  6        F 20-29  
49    425  Blaine Wilkes          F      Louisville       1:39:08.6 1:39:05.8 9:55  47  6        F 40-49  
50    456  Bryce Rue              M                       1:39:11.6 1:39:07.8 9:55  24  3        M 20-29  
51    386  Stiina Rossi           F      Aurora           1:39:23.1 1:39:16.6 9:56  49  7        F 40-49  
52    6601 Steve Hanson           M      Parker           1:51:48.1 1:39:33.1 9:57  60  3        M 60-69  
53    1474 Joseph Hanson          M      Parker           1:51:48.8 1:39:33.8 9:57  35  11       M 30-39  
54    260  Lindsay Bunyard        F      Arvada           1:40:19.9 1:39:44.7 9:58  36  8        F 30-39  
55    371  MacKenzie Dove         F      Boulder          1:39:57.8 1:39:46.4 9:59  35  9        F 30-39  
56    447  diane heald            F      basalt           1:40:24.2 1:40:01.8 10:00 52  2        F 50-59  
57    446  Haley Rueschhoff       F      Denver           1:40:30.8 1:40:18.7 10:02 31  10       F 30-39  
58    299  Carrie Strand          F      Thornton         1:40:32.6 1:40:25.0 10:03 44  8        F 40-49  
59    441  Carly Kiddy            F      Westminster      1:40:46.5 1:40:38.6 10:04 31  11       F 30-39  
60    255  Natalie Mielenz        F      Lakewood         1:41:05.4 1:41:02.1 10:06 41  9        F 40-49  
61    404  Nicole Rubis           F                       1:43:05.6 1:41:44.8 10:10 43  10       F 40-49  
62    458  Carey Bueno            F      Longmont         1:41:51.4 1:41:46.2 10:11 44  11       F 40-49  
63    249  Sylvia Gailunas        F      Highlands Ranch  1:42:44.4 1:42:39.2 10:16 54  3        F 50-59  
64    300  Valerie Grove          F      Thornton         1:42:54.3 1:42:47.4 10:17 53  4        F 50-59  
65    341  Amanda Hofeditz        F                       1:43:35.9 1:43:28.2 10:21 39  12       F 30-39  
66    359  Chris Schack           M      Arvada           1:44:12.6 1:44:01.4 10:24 40  9        M 40-49  
67    920  Joseph Okon            M                       1:44:30.3 1:44:26.9 10:27 29  4        M 20-29  
68    280  Kirsten Harlow         F      Colorado Springs 1:45:36.1 1:44:53.3 10:29 42  12       F 40-49  
69    384  Lisa McGathey          F      Longmont         1:45:47.1 1:45:42.5 10:34 30  13       F 30-39  
70    923  Tyler Freeman          M      Golden           1:46:44.4 1:45:44.6 10:34 37  12       M 30-39  
71    398  Jason Ramstetter       M                       1:46:04.6 1:45:54.0 10:35 45  10       M 40-49  
72    921  Jenn Charlwood         F      Evergreen        1:46:33.3 1:46:23.3 10:38 48  13       F 40-49  
73    436  Leslie Chopp           F      Longmont         1:46:54.6 1:46:47.1 10:41 56  5        F 50-59  
74    264  Kathy Hull             F      Westminster      1:46:57.8 1:46:53.1 10:41 63  1        F 60-69  
75    6606 Unknown Partic. 6606   M                       1:46:59.3 1:01:41.8 6:10  99  1        M 80-99  
76    389  Katy Yeager            F      Littleton        1:47:08.8 1:47:04.4 10:42 41  14       F 40-49  
77    381  caryn darmer           F      Olalla           1:47:28.1 1:47:22.2 10:44 27  7        F 20-29  
78    426  Bradley Boyd           M      centennial       1:47:42.3 1:47:27.8 10:45 49  11       M 40-49  
79    918  maureen hanle          F      Basalt           1:48:16.6 1:47:51.7 10:47 49  15       F 40-49  
80    357  Katie Poole            F                       1:48:33.7 1:48:27.8 10:51 40  16       F 40-49  
81    277  Amber Miller           F      Arvada           1:50:46.7 1:48:58.3 10:54 45  17       F 40-49  
82    6602 Samantha Knight        F      Littleton        1:53:50.1 1:50:40.9 11:04 28  8        F 20-29  
83    440  Donald Lehman          M      Arvada           1:51:10.9 1:51:04.0 11:06 70  1        M 70-79  
84    272  Falyn Young            F      Denver           1:51:33.3 1:51:25.1 11:09 25  9        F 20-29  
85    274  Cassandra Flaming      F      Denver           1:51:33.6 1:51:25.3 11:09 25  10       F 20-29  
86    271  Lisa Shik              F      Boulder          1:52:43.3 1:52:41.1 11:16 54  6        F 50-59  
87    424  Heidi Custer           F      Centennial       1:53:24.1 1:53:17.8 11:20 50  7        F 50-59  
88    443  Jeanne Watts           F      Centennial       1:54:28.8 1:54:15.2 11:26 56  8        F 50-59  
89    362  Ilana Pearlman         F                       1:55:04.6 1:54:57.5 11:30 50  9        F 50-59  
90    361  Sarah Irwin-Powell     F                       1:55:04.4 1:54:57.6 11:30 54  10       F 50-59  
91    437  Melissa Lehman         F      Longmont         1:55:35.1 1:55:28.8 11:33 36  14       F 30-39  
92    416  Gina Valdez            F      Westminster      1:56:26.8 1:56:14.6 11:37 47  18       F 40-49  
93    463  Eve Park               F      Littleton        1:56:36.5 1:56:22.3 11:38 39  15       F 30-39  
94    395  Hugh Parrish           M      Estes Park       1:56:34.3 1:56:22.9 11:38 35  13       M 30-39  
95    344  Ben Nell               M      Boulder          1:56:53.8 1:56:53.8 11:41 62  4        M 60-69  
96    257  Issi Rush              F      Broomfield       1:57:53.4 1:57:19.9 11:44 17  1        F 0-19   
97    358  Valerie sahlieh        F      BROOMFIELD       1:58:09.3 1:57:37.4 11:46 52  11       F 50-59  
98    420  Silvia Borras          F      Lakewood         1:57:50.4 1:57:40.6 11:46 39  16       F 30-39  
99    393  Anonymous Participant  F                       1:57:50.4 1:57:41.4 11:46 51  12       F 50-59  
100   450  Lisa Wilson            F      Wheat Ridge      1:57:57.7 1:57:53.0 11:47 54  13       F 50-59  
101   356  Theresa Daus-Weber     F      Littleton        1:59:22.4 1:59:16.6 11:56 65  2        F 60-69  
102   376  Tara Poysnick          F      LITTLETON        2:01:57.9 1:59:54.5 11:59 35  17       F 30-39  
103   394  Ellen Daly             F                       2:00:22.2 1:59:57.9 12:00 43  19       F 40-49  
104   349  Melody Paulishak       F      Hummelstown      2:01:23.5 2:01:10.2 12:07 43  20       F 40-49  
105   348  Alexander Chronopoulos M      Hummelstown      2:01:26.4 2:01:14.6 12:07 51  2        M 50-59  
106   327  Sara Morse             F      Arvada           2:03:05.1 2:02:37.9 12:16 41  21       F 40-49  
107   347  Barbara Carpenter      F                       2:22:39.1 2:02:39.1 12:16 43  22       F 40-49  
108   328  Cindy Sutton           F      Arvada           2:03:05.8 2:02:40.7 12:16 66  3        F 60-69  
109   286  Sharon Davis           F      Arvada           2:03:07.4 2:02:41.1 12:16 56  14       F 50-59  
110   345  Terri Reh              F      Longmont         2:02:51.6 2:02:44.9 12:16 57  15       F 50-59  
111   390  Donna Way              F      Castle Rock      2:03:49.3 2:03:43.5 12:22 51  16       F 50-59  
112   914  Susan Suhr             F      Parker           2:06:50.9 2:06:42.9 12:40 34  18       F 30-39  
113   330  Reinaldo Rosario       M      WESTMINSTER      2:12:26.8 2:12:18.5 13:14 54  3        M 50-59  
114   396  MICHAEL MEDVIG         M      Parker           2:14:53.6 2:14:43.6 13:28 54  4        M 50-59  
115   295  Kimberly Stewart       F      Erie             2:18:47.6 2:18:34.4 13:51 59  17       F 50-59  
116   296  Janet Aguirre          F      Erie             2:23:17.6 2:23:01.4 14:18 51  18       F 50-59  
117   342  Amy Machael            F      Erie             2:23:35.4 2:23:12.2 14:19 47  23       F 40-49  
118   346  Joy Geltmacher         F      Westminster      2:23:38.1 2:23:31.1 14:21 53  19       F 50-59  
119   291  Betty Grumbein         F      Lafayette        2:28:15.8 2:24:25.5 14:27 68  4        F 60-69  
120   279  Erica Harlow           F      Westminster      2:28:13.7 2:27:31.2 14:45 39  19       F 30-39  
121   367  Amy Young              F      Evergreen        2:28:14.7 2:28:07.3 14:49 44  24       F 40-49  
122   368  Kasey Thomas           F      Frederick        2:28:15.1 2:28:07.8 14:49 48  25       F 40-49  
123   455  Jesse Yost             M      Littleton        2:36:00.7 2:35:46.0 15:35 34  14       M 30-39  
124   451  Sarah Yost             F      Littleton        2:36:01.1 2:35:46.6 15:35 31  20       F 30-39  
125   365  Marycarol Nowicki      F      Littleton        2:51:22.0 2:51:22.0 17:08 57  20       F 50-59  
126   375  Cheryl Smith           F      Denver           2:51:22.0 2:51:22.0 17:08 55  21       F 50-59  
127   258  Karen Rush             F      Westminster      2:58:21.0 2:58:21.0 17:50 51  22       F 50-59  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Travis Lavin   254 31  1       M      Silverthorne  US 1:07:51.7 
2     Clint Steffens 262 50  2       M      Lakewood CO US   1:13:34.1 
3     Brett German   325 42  4       M      Arvada CO US     1:15:25.9 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Alexandra Sharp  364 31  3       F      Denver CO US     1:13:41.7 
2     Brittany DeMario 363 31  9       F      Broomfield CO US 1:17:06.5 
3     Stacey Hendry    292 48  17      F      Arvada CO US     1:22:03.3 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Matt Trbovich 418 29  8       M      Boulder CO US  1:16:56.4 
2     Stephen Ernst 339 27  30      M      Lakewood CO US 1:29:15.1 
3     Bryce Rue     456 24  50      M                     1:39:07.8 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Nicholas Weidman 919 35  7       M      Denver CO US       1:16:50.8 
2     Arik McGathey    383 30  11      M      Firestone CO US    1:17:46.5 
3     David Kinton     406 38  12      M      Silverthorne CO US 1:17:56.0 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Heath Johnson 442 48  5       M      Buena Vista CO US 1:16:11.5 
2     Tim Jenkins   427 43  6       M      Lakewood CO US    1:16:43.2 
3     Peter Keilman 915 46  10      M      WESTMINSTER CO US 1:17:39.0 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name                   Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ====================== === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Jonathan Clark         278 56  37      M      Golden CO US      1:34:06.5 
2     Alexander Chronopoulos 348 51  105     M      Hummelstown PA US 2:01:14.6 
3     Reinaldo Rosario       330 54  113     M      WESTMINSTER CO US 2:12:18.5 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Ken Rogers   385  66  22      M      Oak Creek CO US  1:24:22.7 
2     Bill Watts   444  61  29      M      Centennial CO US 1:29:07.9 
3     Steve Hanson 6601 60  52      M      Parker CO US     1:39:33.1 


Male 70 to 79
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Donald Lehman 440 70  83      M      Arvada CO US 1:51:04 


Male 80 and Over
Place Name                 Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ==================== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Unknown Partic. 6606 6606 99  75      M               1:01:41.8 


Female 19 and Under
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Issi Rush 257 17  96      F      Broomfield CO US 1:57:19.9 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     KoreyAnne Smith 372 26  18      F      Broomfield CO US 1:22:12.7 
2     Katie Hesketh   273 25  27      F                       1:28:00.3 
3     Taylor Rohan    269 26  32      F      Broomfield CO US 1:29:29.5 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Jenny Burns     275 39  19      F      Boulder CO US  1:21:31.7 
2     Martha Griswold 338 30  20      F      Lakewood CO US 1:22:31.6 
3     Jessica Popper  419 32  28      F      Denver CO US   1:28:26.0 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Erika Loonan       370  40  24      F                    1:27:12.2 
2     Meredith Zaccherio 366  40  25      F      Boulder CO US 1:27:22.8 
3     Rebecca Gedala     1470 43  31      F      Arvada CO US  1:29:22.2 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ===================== ========= 
1     Sydney Ayers    400 56  23      F      Golden CO US          1:24:37.2 
2     diane heald     447 52  56      F      basalt CO US          1:40:01.8 
3     Sylvia Gailunas 249 54  63      F      Highlands Ranch CO US 1:42:39.2 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Kathy Hull         264 63  74      F      Westminster CO US 1:46:53.1 
2     Theresa Daus-Weber 356 65  101     F      Littleton CO US   1:59:16.6 
3     Cindy Sutton       328 66  108     F      Arvada CO US      2:02:40.7 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.