The Great Trailhead Foot Race 10 Miler & 5k (And YOUTH Race!)

Sat October 17, 2020 Lakewood, CO US 80465 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                   Gender City             Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Division Division 
                                                          Time      Time                Place             
===== ==== ====================== ====== ================ ========= ========= ===== === ======== ======== 
1     254  Travis Lavin           M      Silverthorne     1:07:51.7 1:07:51.7 6:47  31  1        M Open   
2     262  Clint Steffens         M      Lakewood         1:13:34.1 1:13:33.7 7:21  50  2        M Open   
3     364  Alexandra Sharp        F      Denver           1:13:41.7 1:13:41.5 7:22  31  1        F Open   
4     325  Brett German           M      Arvada           1:15:25.9 1:15:25.6 7:33  42  3        M Open   
5     442  Heath Johnson          M      Buena Vista      1:16:15.2 1:16:11.5 7:37  48  1        M 40-49  
6     427  Tim Jenkins            M      Lakewood         1:16:43.4 1:16:43.2 7:40  43  2        M 40-49  
7     919  Nicholas Weidman       M      Denver           1:16:51.5 1:16:50.8 7:41  35  1        M 30-39  
8     418  Matt Trbovich          M      Boulder          1:16:57.5 1:16:56.4 7:42  29  1        M 20-29  
9     363  Brittany DeMario       F      Broomfield       1:17:06.5 1:17:06.5 7:43  31  2        F Open   
10    915  Peter Keilman          M      WESTMINSTER      1:17:47.9 1:17:39.0 7:46  46  3        M 40-49  
11    383  Arik McGathey          M      Firestone        1:17:49.3 1:17:46.5 7:47  30  2        M 30-39  
12    406  David Kinton           M      Silverthorne     1:17:57.7 1:17:56.0 7:48  38  3        M 30-39  
13    421  Chris Holbrook         M      Denver           1:18:47.3 1:18:44.9 7:52  37  4        M 30-39  
14    360  Timothy Leggett        M      Denver           1:19:35.5 1:19:34.0 7:57  39  5        M 30-39  
15    405  Blair Aakre            M      Thornton         1:20:13.1 1:20:10.9 8:01  43  4        M 40-49  
16    329  Colin Denvir           M      Evergreen        1:21:37.7 1:21:36.2 8:10  48  5        M 40-49  
17    292  Stacey Hendry          F      Arvada           1:22:03.3 1:21:16.6 8:08  48  3        F Open   
18    372  KoreyAnne Smith        F      Broomfield       1:22:12.9 1:22:12.7 8:13  26  1        F 20-29  
19    275  Jenny Burns            F      Boulder          1:22:14.2 1:21:31.7 8:09  39  1        F 30-39  
20    338  Martha Griswold        F      Lakewood         1:22:32.7 1:22:31.6 8:15  30  2        F 30-39  
21    268  Mikah Conley           M      Westminster      1:22:38.8 1:22:35.4 8:16  33  6        M 30-39  
22    385  Ken Rogers             M      Oak Creek        1:24:23.3 1:24:22.7 8:26  66  1        M 60-69  
23    400  Sydney Ayers           F      Golden           1:24:38.8 1:24:37.2 8:28  56  1        F 50-59  
24    370  Erika Loonan           F                       1:27:46.9 1:27:12.2 8:43  40  1        F 40-49  
25    366  Meredith Zaccherio     F      Boulder          1:27:24.1 1:27:22.8 8:44  40  2        F 40-49  
26    457  Jeff Torres            M      Englewood        1:27:55.1 1:27:55.1 8:48  34  7        M 30-39  
27    273  Katie Hesketh          F                       1:28:10.1 1:28:00.3 8:48  25  2        F 20-29  
28    419  Jessica Popper         F      Denver           1:28:26.3 1:28:26.0 8:51  32  3        F 30-39  
29    444  Bill Watts             M      Centennial       1:29:08.7 1:29:07.9 8:55  61  2        M 60-69  
30    339  Stephen Ernst          M      Lakewood         1:29:26.2 1:29:15.1 8:56  27  2        M 20-29  
31    1470 Rebecca Gedala         F      Arvada           1:29:28.9 1:29:22.2 8:56  43  3        F 40-49  
32    269  Taylor Rohan           F      Broomfield       1:29:30.3 1:29:29.5 8:57  26  3        F 20-29  
33    373  Naomi Jozovich         F      Boulder          1:32:38.3 1:30:34.9 9:03  39  4        F 30-39  
34    287  Adam Crawford          M      Arvada           1:32:23.3 1:32:10.9 9:13  36  8        M 30-39  
35    323  Anthony Ayala          M      Thornton         1:33:57.9 1:33:14.5 9:19  47  6        M 40-49  
36    377  Joel Ricklefs          M      Denver           1:35:51.9 1:33:55.1 9:24  40  7        M 40-49  
37    278  Jonathan Clark         M      Golden           1:34:12.3 1:34:06.5 9:25  56  1        M 50-59  
38    461  Jaymie Oviedo          F                       1:35:12.5 1:34:45.2 9:29  33  5        F 30-39  
39    917  Tyler Duncan           M      Lakewood         1:35:20.6 1:35:09.0 9:31  31  9        M 30-39  
40    382  Christina Thomas       F                       1:35:38.3 1:35:32.8 9:33  26  4        F 20-29  
41    270  MICHELLE WILSON        F      Boulder          1:35:40.8 1:35:39.1 9:34  49  4        F 40-49  
42    289  Mindy Crawford         F      Arvada           1:35:56.5 1:35:44.3 9:34  36  6        F 30-39  
43    397  Stephanie Welsh        F      Brighton         1:36:01.6 1:35:56.4 9:36  47  5        F 40-49  
44    423  Jenny Footle           F      Denver           1:36:23.4 1:36:22.4 9:38  28  5        F 20-29  
45    263  Travis Cooper          M      Broomfield       1:36:46.5 1:36:42.8 9:40  43  8        M 40-49  
46    288  Robert Stein           M      Arvada           1:38:15.6 1:38:03.1 9:48  39  10       M 30-39  
47    380  Julie Zander           F      Littleton        1:38:26.8 1:38:21.0 9:50  35  7        F 30-39  
48    369  Nora Maus              F                       1:39:25.1 1:38:24.0 9:50  29  6        F 20-29  
49    425  Blaine Wilkes          F      Louisville       1:39:08.6 1:39:05.8 9:55  47  6        F 40-49  
50    456  Bryce Rue              M                       1:39:11.6 1:39:07.8 9:55  24  3        M 20-29  
51    386  Stiina Rossi           F      Aurora           1:39:23.1 1:39:16.6 9:56  49  7        F 40-49  
52    6601 Steve Hanson           M      Parker           1:51:48.1 1:39:33.1 9:57  60  3        M 60-69  
53    1474 Joseph Hanson          M      Parker           1:51:48.8 1:39:33.8 9:57  35  11       M 30-39  
54    260  Lindsay Bunyard        F      Arvada           1:40:19.9 1:39:44.7 9:58  36  8        F 30-39  
55    371  MacKenzie Dove         F      Boulder          1:39:57.8 1:39:46.4 9:59  35  9        F 30-39  
56    447  diane heald            F      basalt           1:40:24.2 1:40:01.8 10:00 52  2        F 50-59  
57    446  Haley Rueschhoff       F      Denver           1:40:30.8 1:40:18.7 10:02 31  10       F 30-39  
58    299  Carrie Strand          F      Thornton         1:40:32.6 1:40:25.0 10:03 44  8        F 40-49  
59    441  Carly Kiddy            F      Westminster      1:40:46.5 1:40:38.6 10:04 31  11       F 30-39  
60    255  Natalie Mielenz        F      Lakewood         1:41:05.4 1:41:02.1 10:06 41  9        F 40-49  
61    404  Nicole Rubis           F                       1:43:05.6 1:41:44.8 10:10 43  10       F 40-49  
62    458  Carey Bueno            F      Longmont         1:41:51.4 1:41:46.2 10:11 44  11       F 40-49  
63    249  Sylvia Gailunas        F      Highlands Ranch  1:42:44.4 1:42:39.2 10:16 54  3        F 50-59  
64    300  Valerie Grove          F      Thornton         1:42:54.3 1:42:47.4 10:17 53  4        F 50-59  
65    341  Amanda Hofeditz        F                       1:43:35.9 1:43:28.2 10:21 39  12       F 30-39  
66    359  Chris Schack           M      Arvada           1:44:12.6 1:44:01.4 10:24 40  9        M 40-49  
67    920  Joseph Okon            M                       1:44:30.3 1:44:26.9 10:27 29  4        M 20-29  
68    280  Kirsten Harlow         F      Colorado Springs 1:45:36.1 1:44:53.3 10:29 42  12       F 40-49  
69    384  Lisa McGathey          F      Longmont         1:45:47.1 1:45:42.5 10:34 30  13       F 30-39  
70    923  Tyler Freeman          M      Golden           1:46:44.4 1:45:44.6 10:34 37  12       M 30-39  
71    398  Jason Ramstetter       M                       1:46:04.6 1:45:54.0 10:35 45  10       M 40-49  
72    921  Jenn Charlwood         F      Evergreen        1:46:33.3 1:46:23.3 10:38 48  13       F 40-49  
73    436  Leslie Chopp           F      Longmont         1:46:54.6 1:46:47.1 10:41 56  5        F 50-59  
74    264  Kathy Hull             F      Westminster      1:46:57.8 1:46:53.1 10:41 63  1        F 60-69  
75    6606 Unknown Partic. 6606   M                       1:46:59.3 1:01:41.8 6:10  99  1        M 80-99  
76    389  Katy Yeager            F      Littleton        1:47:08.8 1:47:04.4 10:42 41  14       F 40-49  
77    381  caryn darmer           F      Olalla           1:47:28.1 1:47:22.2 10:44 27  7        F 20-29  
78    426  Bradley Boyd           M      centennial       1:47:42.3 1:47:27.8 10:45 49  11       M 40-49  
79    918  maureen hanle          F      Basalt           1:48:16.6 1:47:51.7 10:47 49  15       F 40-49  
80    357  Katie Poole            F                       1:48:33.7 1:48:27.8 10:51 40  16       F 40-49  
81    277  Amber Miller           F      Arvada           1:50:46.7 1:48:58.3 10:54 45  17       F 40-49  
82    6602 Samantha Knight        F      Littleton        1:53:50.1 1:50:40.9 11:04 28  8        F 20-29  
83    440  Donald Lehman          M      Arvada           1:51:10.9 1:51:04.0 11:06 70  1        M 70-79  
84    272  Falyn Young            F      Denver           1:51:33.3 1:51:25.1 11:09 25  9        F 20-29  
85    274  Cassandra Flaming      F      Denver           1:51:33.6 1:51:25.3 11:09 25  10       F 20-29  
86    271  Lisa Shik              F      Boulder          1:52:43.3 1:52:41.1 11:16 54  6        F 50-59  
87    424  Heidi Custer           F      Centennial       1:53:24.1 1:53:17.8 11:20 50  7        F 50-59  
88    443  Jeanne Watts           F      Centennial       1:54:28.8 1:54:15.2 11:26 56  8        F 50-59  
89    362  Ilana Pearlman         F                       1:55:04.6 1:54:57.5 11:30 50  9        F 50-59  
90    361  Sarah Irwin-Powell     F                       1:55:04.4 1:54:57.6 11:30 54  10       F 50-59  
91    437  Melissa Lehman         F      Longmont         1:55:35.1 1:55:28.8 11:33 36  14       F 30-39  
92    416  Gina Valdez            F      Westminster      1:56:26.8 1:56:14.6 11:37 47  18       F 40-49  
93    463  Eve Park               F      Littleton        1:56:36.5 1:56:22.3 11:38 39  15       F 30-39  
94    395  Hugh Parrish           M      Estes Park       1:56:34.3 1:56:22.9 11:38 35  13       M 30-39  
95    344  Ben Nell               M      Boulder          1:56:53.8 1:56:53.8 11:41 62  4        M 60-69  
96    257  Issi Rush              F      Broomfield       1:57:53.4 1:57:19.9 11:44 17  1        F 0-19   
97    358  Valerie sahlieh        F      BROOMFIELD       1:58:09.3 1:57:37.4 11:46 52  11       F 50-59  
98    420  Silvia Borras          F      Lakewood         1:57:50.4 1:57:40.6 11:46 39  16       F 30-39  
99    393  Anonymous Participant  F                       1:57:50.4 1:57:41.4 11:46 51  12       F 50-59  
100   450  Lisa Wilson            F      Wheat Ridge      1:57:57.7 1:57:53.0 11:47 54  13       F 50-59  
101   356  Theresa Daus-Weber     F      Littleton        1:59:22.4 1:59:16.6 11:56 65  2        F 60-69  
102   376  Tara Poysnick          F      LITTLETON        2:01:57.9 1:59:54.5 11:59 35  17       F 30-39  
103   394  Ellen Daly             F                       2:00:22.2 1:59:57.9 12:00 43  19       F 40-49  
104   349  Melody Paulishak       F      Hummelstown      2:01:23.5 2:01:10.2 12:07 43  20       F 40-49  
105   348  Alexander Chronopoulos M      Hummelstown      2:01:26.4 2:01:14.6 12:07 51  2        M 50-59  
106   327  Sara Morse             F      Arvada           2:03:05.1 2:02:37.9 12:16 41  21       F 40-49  
107   347  Barbara Carpenter      F                       2:22:39.1 2:02:39.1 12:16 43  22       F 40-49  
108   328  Cindy Sutton           F      Arvada           2:03:05.8 2:02:40.7 12:16 66  3        F 60-69  
109   286  Sharon Davis           F      Arvada           2:03:07.4 2:02:41.1 12:16 56  14       F 50-59  
110   345  Terri Reh              F      Longmont         2:02:51.6 2:02:44.9 12:16 57  15       F 50-59  
111   390  Donna Way              F      Castle Rock      2:03:49.3 2:03:43.5 12:22 51  16       F 50-59  
112   914  Susan Suhr             F      Parker           2:06:50.9 2:06:42.9 12:40 34  18       F 30-39  
113   330  Reinaldo Rosario       M      WESTMINSTER      2:12:26.8 2:12:18.5 13:14 54  3        M 50-59  
114   396  MICHAEL MEDVIG         M      Parker           2:14:53.6 2:14:43.6 13:28 54  4        M 50-59  
115   295  Kimberly Stewart       F      Erie             2:18:47.6 2:18:34.4 13:51 59  17       F 50-59  
116   296  Janet Aguirre          F      Erie             2:23:17.6 2:23:01.4 14:18 51  18       F 50-59  
117   342  Amy Machael            F      Erie             2:23:35.4 2:23:12.2 14:19 47  23       F 40-49  
118   346  Joy Geltmacher         F      Westminster      2:23:38.1 2:23:31.1 14:21 53  19       F 50-59  
119   291  Betty Grumbein         F      Lafayette        2:28:15.8 2:24:25.5 14:27 68  4        F 60-69  
120   279  Erica Harlow           F      Westminster      2:28:13.7 2:27:31.2 14:45 39  19       F 30-39  
121   367  Amy Young              F      Evergreen        2:28:14.7 2:28:07.3 14:49 44  24       F 40-49  
122   368  Kasey Thomas           F      Frederick        2:28:15.1 2:28:07.8 14:49 48  25       F 40-49  
123   455  Jesse Yost             M      Littleton        2:36:00.7 2:35:46.0 15:35 34  14       M 30-39  
124   451  Sarah Yost             F      Littleton        2:36:01.1 2:35:46.6 15:35 31  20       F 30-39  
125   365  Marycarol Nowicki      F      Littleton        2:51:22.0 2:51:22.0 17:08 57  20       F 50-59  
126   375  Cheryl Smith           F      Denver           2:51:22.0 2:51:22.0 17:08 55  21       F 50-59  
127   258  Karen Rush             F      Westminster      2:58:21.0 2:58:21.0 17:50 51  22       F 50-59  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Travis Lavin   254 31  1       M      Silverthorne  US 1:07:51.7 
2     Clint Steffens 262 50  2       M      Lakewood CO US   1:13:34.1 
3     Brett German   325 42  4       M      Arvada CO US     1:15:25.9 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Alexandra Sharp  364 31  3       F      Denver CO US     1:13:41.7 
2     Brittany DeMario 363 31  9       F      Broomfield CO US 1:17:06.5 
3     Stacey Hendry    292 48  17      F      Arvada CO US     1:22:03.3 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Matt Trbovich 418 29  8       M      Boulder CO US  1:16:56.4 
2     Stephen Ernst 339 27  30      M      Lakewood CO US 1:29:15.1 
3     Bryce Rue     456 24  50      M                     1:39:07.8 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Nicholas Weidman 919 35  7       M      Denver CO US       1:16:50.8 
2     Arik McGathey    383 30  11      M      Firestone CO US    1:17:46.5 
3     David Kinton     406 38  12      M      Silverthorne CO US 1:17:56.0 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Heath Johnson 442 48  5       M      Buena Vista CO US 1:16:11.5 
2     Tim Jenkins   427 43  6       M      Lakewood CO US    1:16:43.2 
3     Peter Keilman 915 46  10      M      WESTMINSTER CO US 1:17:39.0 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name                   Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ====================== === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Jonathan Clark         278 56  37      M      Golden CO US      1:34:06.5 
2     Alexander Chronopoulos 348 51  105     M      Hummelstown PA US 2:01:14.6 
3     Reinaldo Rosario       330 54  113     M      WESTMINSTER CO US 2:12:18.5 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Ken Rogers   385  66  22      M      Oak Creek CO US  1:24:22.7 
2     Bill Watts   444  61  29      M      Centennial CO US 1:29:07.9 
3     Steve Hanson 6601 60  52      M      Parker CO US     1:39:33.1 


Male 70 to 79
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Donald Lehman 440 70  83      M      Arvada CO US 1:51:04 


Male 80 and Over
Place Name                 Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ==================== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Unknown Partic. 6606 6606 99  75      M               1:01:41.8 


Female 19 and Under
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Issi Rush 257 17  96      F      Broomfield CO US 1:57:19.9 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     KoreyAnne Smith 372 26  18      F      Broomfield CO US 1:22:12.7 
2     Katie Hesketh   273 25  27      F                       1:28:00.3 
3     Taylor Rohan    269 26  32      F      Broomfield CO US 1:29:29.5 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Jenny Burns     275 39  19      F      Boulder CO US  1:21:31.7 
2     Martha Griswold 338 30  20      F      Lakewood CO US 1:22:31.6 
3     Jessica Popper  419 32  28      F      Denver CO US   1:28:26.0 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Erika Loonan       370  40  24      F                    1:27:12.2 
2     Meredith Zaccherio 366  40  25      F      Boulder CO US 1:27:22.8 
3     Rebecca Gedala     1470 43  31      F      Arvada CO US  1:29:22.2 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ===================== ========= 
1     Sydney Ayers    400 56  23      F      Golden CO US          1:24:37.2 
2     diane heald     447 52  56      F      basalt CO US          1:40:01.8 
3     Sylvia Gailunas 249 54  63      F      Highlands Ranch CO US 1:42:39.2 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Kathy Hull         264 63  74      F      Westminster CO US 1:46:53.1 
2     Theresa Daus-Weber 356 65  101     F      Littleton CO US   1:59:16.6 
3     Cindy Sutton       328 66  108     F      Arvada CO US      2:02:40.7 

Embed Code