The Great Trailhead Foot Race 10 Miler & 5k (And YOUTH Race!)

Sat October 19, 2019 Lakewood, CO US 80465 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Year 2018
Age Group/Division All Results
Interactive Version
Place Bib Name               Gender City            State Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Division Division Team Name           
                                                          Time    Time              Place                                 
===== === ================== ====== =============== ===== ======= ======= ===== === ======== ======== =================== 
1     50  Alex Freud         M      Tabernash       CO    19:58.9 19:58.9 6:27  30  1        M Open                       
2     6   Josh Miller        M      Littleton       CO    20:45.5 20:45.5 6:42  44  2        M Open                       
3     42  David Bell         M      Littleton       CO    21:06.9 21:06.9 6:49  48  3        M Open                       
4     28  Keith Holley       M      Arvada          CO    22:16.3 22:14.6 7:11  43  1        M 40-49                      
5     25  Scott Noble        M      Denver          CO    22:44.6 22:38.0 7:18  44  2        M 40-49  Team Lucy and Scott 
6     40  Nathan Maurer      M      Centennial      CO    23:50.9 23:45.7 7:40  28  1        M 20-29                      
7     23  John Armstrong     M      Arvada          CO    25:48.1 25:46.5 8:19  33  1        M 30-39                      
8     35  JASON KELLOGG      M      Golden          CO    26:09.3 26:04.3 8:25  41  3        M 40-49  Trailhead CrossFit  
9     29  Brianna Holley     F      Arvada          CO    26:51.8 26:51.8 8:40  13  1        F Open                       
10    37  Dean Jansen        M      Arvada          CO    27:15.3 27:10.8 8:46  42  4        M 40-49  Trailhead CrossFit  
11    26  L. Noble           F      Denver          CO    27:31.5 27:31.5 8:53  12  2        F Open   Team Lucy and Scott 
12    22  Christine Jones    F      Denver          CO    27:35.8 27:35.8 8:54  35  3        F Open                       
13    43  Valerie Grove      F      Thornton        CO    28:18.9 28:14.5 9:07  52  1        F 50-59                      
14    33  Paul Parodi        M      Thornton        CO    28:30.9 28:30.0 9:12  44  5        M 40-49                      
15    8   Erin Furtak        F      Golden          CO    29:19.1 29:16.5 9:27  40  1        F 40-49                      
16    48  Melissa Richardson F      Highlands Ranch CO    31:25.6 29:51.2 9:38  27  1        F 20-29                      
17    47  hannah Cassidy     F      Littleton       CO    31:26.5 29:51.3 9:38  23  2        F 20-29                      
18    1   Sarah Hudnall      F      Westminster     CO    30:51.8 30:48.6 9:56  32  1        F 30-39                      
19    46  Timothy Hoskens    M      Golden          CO    32:05.7 31:54.2 10:17 33  2        M 30-39                      
20    243 Christina Stutzman F      Broomfield      CO    32:41.1 32:32.3 10:30 39  2        F 30-39                      
21    4   Paul Sikora        M      Denver          CO    32:56.8 32:45.1 10:34 45  6        M 40-49                      
22    27  Lyle Hatridge      M      Denver          CO    33:01.1 32:58.3 10:38 56  1        M 50-59                      
23    14  Kendra Yates       F      Thornton        CO    33:16.6 33:00.9 10:39 24  3        F 20-29                      
24    41  Kettie Olsen       F      Aurora          CO    33:21.2 33:13.0 10:43 53  2        F 50-59                      
25    219 Nicole German      F      Arvada          CO    35:41.7 35:34.8 11:29 35  3        F 30-39  CFU                 
26    49  Hope Wisneski      F      Englewood       CO    36:00.0 36:00.0 11:37 43  1        F Open                       
                                                                                    2        F 40-49                      
27    24  Amanda Armstrong   F      Arvada          CO    37:17.1 37:10.7 12:00 39  4        F 30-39                      
28    12  Samantha Yacobucci F      Denver          CO    37:40.3 37:31.3 12:06 37  5        F 30-39                      
29    11  Trisha Kendall     F      Wheat Ridge     CO    37:40.7 37:32.7 12:07 41  3        F 40-49                      
30    20  Lindsay Bunyard    F      Arvada          CO    37:47.6 37:34.3 12:07 35  6        F 30-39                      
31    59  M. Windes          F      Wheat Ridge     CO    37:47.6 37:34.9 12:07 10  1        F 0-19                       
32    58  Allison Windes     F      Wheat Ridge     CO    37:48.4 37:35.2 12:07 40  4        F 40-49                      
33    5   Jennifer Sikora    F      Denver          CO    38:19.6 38:03.1 12:16 42  5        F 40-49                      
34    30  Mary Cox           F      Westminster     CO    40:47.8 40:42.1 13:08 65  1        F 60-69                      
35    10  Christopher Harned M      Girard          PA    40:57.4 40:46.9 13:09 26  2        M 20-29                      
36    9   Melissa Harned     F      Girard          PA    40:57.4 40:47.4 13:09 26  4        F 20-29                      
37    36  Sara Farmer        F      Englewood       CO    42:01.6 41:47.1 13:29 35  7        F 30-39                      
38    13  Diane McFadden     F      Thornton        CO    42:40.4 42:24.8 13:41 53  3        F 50-59                      
39    39  Gloria Cantu       F      Brush           CO    43:57.7 43:43.4 14:06 61  2        F 60-69                      
40    38  Christine Laramore F      Brush           CO    43:57.8 43:43.4 14:06 66  3        F 60-69                      
41    16  Cindy VonFeldt     F      Arvada          CO    45:11.1 44:55.9 14:30 59  4        F 50-59                      
42    214 Joy Geltmacher     F      Westminster     CO    47:41.6 47:30.1 15:19 52  5        F 50-59                      
43    213 Alex Lira          M      Westminster     CO    47:42.3 47:31.0 15:20 26  3        M 20-29                      
44    240 Heather Huelsman   F      Broomfield      CO    48:14.1 48:05.5 15:31 41  6        F 40-49                      
45    15  L Gail Lau         F      Bonita Springs  FL    48:14.9 48:09.4 15:32 59  6        F 50-59                      
46    17  Ronald Williams    M      Boulder         CO    49:11.6 49:07.0 15:51 74  1        M 70-79                      
47    21  Sandra Zagyi       F      Lakewood        CO    55:01.9 54:50.0 17:41 47  7        F 40-49                      


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Alex Freud  50  30  1       M      Tabernash CO US 19:58.9 
2     Josh Miller 6   44  2       M      Littleton CO US 20:45.5 
3     David Bell  42  48  3       M      Littleton CO US 21:06.9 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Hope Wisneski  49  43  26      F      Englewood CO US 36:00.0 
1     Brianna Holley 29  13  9       F      Arvada CO US    26:51.8 
2     L. Noble       26  12  11      F      Denver CO US    27:31.5 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Nathan Maurer      40  28  6       M      Centennial CO US  23:45.7 
2     Christopher Harned 10  26  35      M      Girard PA US      40:46.9 
3     Alex Lira          213 26  43      M      Westminster CO US 47:31.0 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     John Armstrong  23  33  7       M      Arvada CO US 25:46.5 
2     Timothy Hoskens 46  33  19      M      Golden CO US 31:54.2 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Keith Holley  28  43  4       M      Arvada CO US 22:14.6 
2     Scott Noble   25  44  5       M      Denver CO US 22:38.0 
3     JASON KELLOGG 35  41  8       M      Golden CO US 26:04.3 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Lyle Hatridge 27  56  22      M      Denver CO US 32:58.3 


Male 70 to 79
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============= ===== 
1     Ronald Williams 17  74  46      M      Boulder CO US 49:07 


Female 19 and Under
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     M. Windes 59  10  31      F      Wheat Ridge CO US 37:34.9 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ===================== ======= 
1     Melissa Richardson 48  27  16      F      Highlands Ranch CO US 29:51.2 
2     hannah Cassidy     47  23  17      F      Littleton CO US       29:51.3 
3     Kendra Yates       14  24  23      F      Thornton CO US        33:00.9 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Sarah Hudnall      1   32  18      F      Westminster CO US 30:48.6 
2     Christina Stutzman 243 39  20      F      Broomfield CO US  32:32.3 
3     Nicole German      219 35  25      F      Arvada CO US      35:34.8 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Erin Furtak    8   40  15      F      Golden CO US      29:16.5 
2     Hope Wisneski  49  43  26      F      Englewood CO US   36:00.0 
3     Trisha Kendall 11  41  29      F      Wheat Ridge CO US 37:32.7 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Valerie Grove  43  52  13      F      Thornton CO US 28:14.5 
2     Kettie Olsen   41  53  24      F      Aurora CO US   33:13.0 
3     Diane McFadden 13  53  38      F      Thornton CO US 42:24.8 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Mary Cox           30  65  34      F      Westminster CO US 40:42.1 
2     Gloria Cantu       39  61  39      F      Brush CO US       43:43.4 
3     Christine Laramore 38  66  40      F      Brush CO US       43:43.4 

Embed Code