The Great Trailhead Foot Race 10 Miler & 5k (And YOUTH Race!)

Sat October 19, 2019 Lakewood, CO US 80465 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Year 2018
Age Group/Division All Results
Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City             State Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Division Division Team Name          
                                                              Time      Time                Place                                
===== === ===================== ====== ================ ===== ========= ========= ===== === ======== ======== ================== 
1     315 Dan Nielsen           M      Avon             CO    1:12:56.7 1:12:56.7 7:18  57  1        M Open                      
2     218 Brett German          M      Arvada           CO    1:14:03.5 1:14:03.5 7:24  41  2        M Open   CFU                
3     301 Jeff Ross             M      Evergreen        CO    1:14:10.6 1:14:10.6 7:25  51  3        M Open                      
4     270 Alex Bowden           M      Broomfield       CO    1:15:12.2 1:15:09.6 7:31  28  1        M 20-29                     
5     293 Clint Steffens        M      Lakewood         CO    1:15:33.7 1:15:31.8 7:33  49  1        M 40-49                     
6     307 Jennifer Hurley       F      Denver           CO    1:16:02.3 1:16:02.3 7:36  40  1        F Open                      
7     201 Graeme Dunn           M      Denver           CO    1:17:20.8 1:17:00.5 7:42  40  2        M 40-49                     
8     266 Ariel Briggs          F      Wheat Ridge      CO    1:17:50.2 1:17:50.2 7:47  27  2        F Open                      
9     278 Chris Mickelson       M      Lakewood         CO    1:17:59.7 1:17:58.8 7:48  35  1        M 30-39                     
10    314 Mark Kozlewski        M      Englewood        CO    1:18:42.5 1:18:40.9 7:52  67  1        M 60-69                     
11    256 Amelia Kane           F      Denver           CO    1:20:14.5 1:20:14.5 8:01  29  3        F Open                      
12    260 Julie Thebeau         F      Breckenridge     CO    1:21:41.7 1:21:41.2 8:10  47  1        F 40-49                     
13    253 Colin Denvir          M      Evergreen        CO    1:21:49.8 1:21:47.8 8:11  47  3        M 40-49  Scattered Mates    
14    305 Karly Wilson          F      Arvada           CO    1:22:08.4 1:22:08.3 8:13  30  1        F 30-39  CFU                
15    246 Jerad Porth           M      Broomfield       CO    1:23:20.6 1:23:17.2 8:20  36  2        M 30-39                     
16    282 Ryan O'Connor         M      Longmont         CO    1:23:49.8 1:23:48.2 8:23  47  4        M 40-49                     
17    261 Martha Griswold       F      Denver           CO    1:24:35.9 1:24:33.3 8:27  29  1        F 20-29                     
18    238 Stacey Hendry         F      Tierra Verde     FL    1:25:41.5 1:25:39.0 8:34  47  2        F 40-49                     
19    211 Mitchell Garrity      M      Westminster      CO    1:25:54.5 1:25:50.2 8:35  47  5        M 40-49                     
20    264 Kayde Anderson        F      Thornton         CO    1:26:34.3 1:26:29.7 8:39  35  2        F 30-39                     
21    241 Brian Huelsman        M      Broomfield       CO    1:26:40.3 1:26:36.2 8:40  48  6        M 40-49                     
22    276 Carly Prais           F      Boulder          CO    1:27:21.7 1:27:17.1 8:44  23  2        F 20-29                     
23    275 Kari Price            F      Denver           CO    1:27:43.8 1:27:41.6 8:46  41  3        F 40-49                     
24    251 Abby Smith            F      Arvada           CO    1:29:26.3 1:29:26.3 8:57  30  3        F 30-39                     
25    229 JUSTIN BRANT          M      Boulder          CO    1:31:01.5 1:30:58.5 9:06  38  3        M 30-39                     
26    222 Michael Katalinich    M      Erie             CO    1:31:08.6 1:31:00.3 9:06  43  7        M 40-49                     
27    221 Jennifer Katalinich   F      Erie             CO    1:31:09.5 1:31:02.7 9:06  41  4        F 40-49                     
28    295 Richard Hendry        M      Tierra Verde     FL    1:33:20.6 1:33:08.6 9:19  50  1        M 50-59                     
29    233 Marley Steele-Inama   F      Westminster      CO    1:34:39.1 1:34:34.8 9:27  43  5        F 40-49                     
30    200 Anonymous Participant F      Denver           CO    1:35:55.6 1:35:52.4 9:35  37  4        F 30-39                     
31    257 Carey Bueno           F      Longmont         CO    1:35:58.4 1:35:52.5 9:35  43  6        F 40-49                     
32    294 Bradley Boyd          M      centennial       CO    1:36:01.1 1:35:52.9 9:35  48  8        M 40-49                     
33    289 Susan Fagerness       F      LITTLETON        CO    1:36:51.6 1:36:44.4 9:40  47  7        F 40-49                     
34    283 Stephanie O'Connor    F      Longmont         CO    1:38:33.6 1:38:30.3 9:51  40  8        F 40-49                     
35    259 Kenneth Risdon        M      Longmont         CO    1:39:27.7 1:39:23.5 9:56  52  2        M 50-59                     
36    252 Nicole Batzer         F      Bailey           CO    1:39:59.6 1:39:52.9 9:59  46  9        F 40-49  Scattered Mates    
37    234 Leslie Chopp          F      Longmont         CO    1:40:13.6 1:40:01.8 10:00 55  1        F 50-59                     
38    258 Beth Risdon           F      Longmont         CO    1:40:53.3 1:40:50.6 10:05 51  2        F 50-59                     
39    288 Robert Lopez          M      Colorado Springs CO    1:41:26.7 1:41:09.3 10:07 50  3        M 50-59                     
40    254 Brynne Kelly          F      Denver           CO    1:41:30.8 1:41:21.8 10:08 25  3        F 20-29                     
41    300 Cassandra Krenz       F      Pueblo           CO    1:44:28.3 1:44:19.8 10:26 43  10       F 40-49                     
42    272 Amanda Rach           F      Thornton         CO    1:44:34.7 1:44:33.0 10:27 45  11       F 40-49                     
43    223 Samantha Knight       F      Littleton        CO    1:45:36.1 1:45:29.3 10:33 27  4        F 20-29                     
44    297 Michael Jezier        M      Aurora           CO    1:45:47.5 1:45:42.7 10:34 61  2        M 60-69                     
45    245 Taylor Twomey         F      Broomfield       CO    1:46:22.5 1:45:48.6 10:35 28  5        F 20-29                     
46    267 Kathy Hull            F      Westminster      CO    1:46:37.6 1:46:32.1 10:39 62  1        F 60-69                     
47    302 Julie Ross            F      Evergreen        CO    1:47:41.3 1:47:12.4 10:43 48  12       F 40-49                     
48    248 James Smith           M      Golden           CO    1:47:34.5 1:47:20.2 10:44 36  4        M 30-39  Trailhead CrossFit 
49    303 Tara Votapka          F      Westminster      CO    1:47:38.1 1:47:23.9 10:44 33  5        F 30-39                     
50    306 Jenn Charlwood        F      Evergreen        CO    1:48:31.6 1:48:26.1 10:51 47  13       F 40-49                     
51    232 Donald Lehman         M      Arvada           CO    1:49:17.6 1:49:06.8 10:55 69  3        M 60-69                     
52    285 Amy Hill              F      Highlands Ranch  CO    1:50:20.7 1:50:07.0 11:01 43  14       F 40-49                     
53    280 Tinya Tran            F      Broomfield       CO    1:50:32.9 1:50:25.6 11:03 43  15       F 40-49                     
54    273 Lauri Osborne         F      Littleton        CO    1:51:57.1 1:51:51.9 11:11 57  3        F 50-59                     
55    290 Rebecca McNab         F      Westminster      CO    1:52:12.9 1:51:54.4 11:11 42  16       F 40-49                     
56    220 Rebecca Gedala        F      Arvada           CO    1:52:59.5 1:52:53.8 11:17 42  17       F 40-49                     
57    296 Angela Serafin        F      Brighton         CO    1:53:42.9 1:53:30.1 11:21 47  18       F 40-49                     
58    279 Kaile Ferguson        F      Boulder          CO    1:59:01.6 1:58:32.9 11:51 28  6        F 20-29                     
59    249 Dani Kimlinger        F      Denver           CO    1:58:59.3 1:58:57.2 11:54 32  6        F 30-39                     
60    281 Wayne Cox             M      Westminster      CO    2:00:18.7 2:00:14.9 12:01 65  4        M 60-69                     
61    284 Alli Williams         F      Littleton        CO    2:00:50.1 2:00:36.0 12:04 40  19       F 40-49                     
62    304 Jenn Spykerman        F      Littleton        CO    2:00:50.3 2:00:36.8 12:04 40  20       F 40-49                     
63    225 Kathy Deputat         F      Longmont         CO    2:03:36.4 2:03:21.3 12:20 46  21       F 40-49                     
64    224 Sarah Looney          F      Longmont         CO    2:03:36.2 2:03:21.5 12:20 44  22       F 40-49                     
65    242 Ursula Webhofer       F      Golden           CO    2:03:50.4 2:03:31.7 12:21 45  23       F 40-49                     
66    277 Julie Kurtz           F      Denver           CO    2:04:13.9 2:04:04.0 12:24 25  7        F 20-29                     
67    244 Carolina Mayoral      F      Golden           CO    2:04:42.6 2:04:22.7 12:26 46  24       F 40-49                     
68    205 Erica Harlow          F      Westminster      CO    2:04:52.7 2:04:23.9 12:26 38  7        F 30-39                     
69    237 David Horst           M      Denver           CO    2:05:55.9 2:05:45.3 12:35 53  4        M 50-59                     
70    298 Marcy Mercer          F      Centennial       CO    2:06:49.4 2:06:37.7 12:40 43  25       F 40-49                     
71    299 Tara Friedman         F      Littleton        CO    2:06:49.9 2:06:38.7 12:40 40  26       F 40-49                     
72    292 Susan Suhr            F      Parker           CO    2:07:21.3 2:07:05.5 12:43 33  8        F 30-39                     
73    236 Amy Lehman            F      Longmont         CO    2:07:28.7 2:07:18.2 12:44 48  27       F 40-49                     
74    269 Hillary Ellis         F      Lakewood         CO    2:08:02.4 2:07:55.8 12:48 42  28       F 40-49                     
75    209 Matt Karp             M      Littleton        CO    2:09:14.3 2:08:55.6 12:54 27  2        M 20-29                     
76    204 Amy Kessel            F      Arvada           CO    2:09:42.9 2:09:30.9 12:57 48  29       F 40-49                     
77    202 Morgan Holtry         F      Broomfield       CO    2:09:45.6 2:09:32.4 12:57 34  9        F 30-39  RiseNGrind         
78    207 Reinaldo Rosario      M      Westminster      CO    2:10:37.3 2:10:28.8 13:03 53  5        M 50-59                     
79    239 Kyle Shafto           M      Broomfield       CO    2:11:11.6 2:11:00.6 13:06 30  5        M 30-39  RiseNGrind         
80    247 Petra Schalk          F      Wheat Ridge      CO    2:12:31.3 2:12:12.0 13:13 44  30       F 40-49                     
81    227 Kay Dragon            F      Westminster      CO    2:13:03.1 2:12:44.7 13:16 62  2        F 60-69                     
82    206 Amy Young             F      Evergreen        CO    2:14:05.2 2:13:52.7 13:23 43  31       F 40-49                     
83    250 Jennifer Durso        F      Lakewood         CO    2:14:06.0 2:14:06.0 13:25 46  32       F 40-49                     
84    286 Brent Welty           M      Commerce City    CO    2:14:09.0 2:14:09.0 13:25 62  5        M 60-69                     
85    255 Emily Harvey          F      Denver           CO    2:17:27.5 2:17:17.6 13:44 34  10       F 30-39                     
86    271 Jessica Rutherford    F      Denver           CO    2:17:27.2 2:17:18.3 13:44 33  11       F 30-39                     
87    308 James Bettis          M      Westminster      CO    2:17:48.0 2:17:48.0 13:47 45  9        M 40-49  Trailhead CrossFit 
88    291 Meredith Riley        F      Arvada           CO    2:19:27.2 2:19:20.7 13:56 40  33       F 40-49                     
89    263 Kristy Kadash         F      Littleton        CO    2:21:58.9 2:21:36.4 14:10 45  34       F 40-49                     
90    287 Becky Campbell        F      Broomfield       CO    2:33:09.4 2:32:42.0 15:16 37  12       F 30-39                     
91    208 Tiffany Long          F      Castle rock      CO    2:41:38.4 2:41:22.6 16:08 32  13       F 30-39                     
92    216 Marycarol Nowicki     F      Littleton        CO    2:49:14.0 2:49:14.0 16:55 56  4        F 50-59                     
93    217 Cheryl Smith          F      Denver           CO    2:49:14.0 2:49:14.0 16:55 54  5        F 50-59                     


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Dan Nielsen  315 57  1       M      Avon CO US      1:12:56.7 
2     Brett German 218 41  2       M      Arvada CO US    1:14:03.5 
3     Jeff Ross    301 51  3       M      Evergreen CO US 1:14:10.6 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Jennifer Hurley 307 40  6       F      Denver CO US      1:16:02.3 
2     Ariel Briggs    266 27  8       F      Wheat Ridge CO US 1:17:50.2 
3     Amelia Kane     256 29  11      F      Denver CO US      1:20:14.5 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Alex Bowden 270 28  4       M      Broomfield CO US 1:15:09.6 
2     Matt Karp   209 27  75      M      Littleton CO US  2:08:55.6 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Chris Mickelson 278 35  9       M      Lakewood CO US   1:17:58.8 
2     Jerad Porth     246 36  15      M      Broomfield CO US 1:23:17.2 
3     JUSTIN BRANT    229 38  25      M      Boulder CO US    1:30:58.5 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Clint Steffens 293 49  5       M      Lakewood CO US  1:15:31.8 
2     Graeme Dunn    201 40  7       M      Denver CO US    1:17:00.5 
3     Colin Denvir   253 47  13      M      Evergreen CO US 1:21:47.8 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ====================== ========= 
1     Richard Hendry 295 50  28      M      Tierra Verde FL US     1:33:08.6 
2     Kenneth Risdon 259 52  35      M      Longmont CO US         1:39:23.5 
3     Robert Lopez   288 50  39      M      Colorado Springs CO US 1:41:09.3 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Mark Kozlewski 314 67  10      M      Englewood CO US 1:18:40.9 
2     Michael Jezier 297 61  44      M      Aurora CO US    1:45:42.7 
3     Donald Lehman  232 69  51      M      Arvada CO US    1:49:06.8 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Martha Griswold 261 29  17      F      Denver CO US  1:24:33.3 
2     Carly Prais     276 23  22      F      Boulder CO US 1:27:17.1 
3     Brynne Kelly    254 25  40      F      Denver CO US  1:41:21.8 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Karly Wilson   305 30  14      F      Arvada CO US   1:22:08.3 
2     Kayde Anderson 264 35  20      F      Thornton CO US 1:26:29.7 
3     Abby Smith     251 30  24      F      Arvada CO US   1:29:26.3 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Julie Thebeau 260 47  12      F      Breckenridge CO US 1:21:41.2 
2     Stacey Hendry 238 47  18      F      Tierra Verde FL US 1:25:39.0 
3     Kari Price    275 41  23      F      Denver CO US       1:27:41.6 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Leslie Chopp  234 55  37      F      Longmont CO US  1:40:01.8 
2     Beth Risdon   258 51  38      F      Longmont CO US  1:40:50.6 
3     Lauri Osborne 273 57  54      F      Littleton CO US 1:51:51.9 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Kathy Hull 267 62  46      F      Westminster CO US 1:46:32.1 
2     Kay Dragon 227 62  81      F      Westminster CO US 2:12:44.7 

Embed Code